League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Girls Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap500
Olympic510
Klahowya310
North Mason420
Coupeville330
Kingston110
Chimacum120
Sequim260
Port Angeles000
Bremerton030
Port Townsend050


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
 
Port Townsend
Kingston
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
157North Kitsap
101Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
160North Kitsap
78Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
165North Kitsap
75Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
123Olympic
96Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
128Olympic
87Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
97Coupeville
86Sequim *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:15 PM
North Mason
Klahowya
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
11:00 AM
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bremerton Opponent  
Sat, Mar 17 Cardinal Relays
* Thu, Mar 22 Bremerton vs PAHS vs Chimacum @ North Kitsap (fat)
Bremerton North Kitsap (Host)
Chimacum
Port Angeles
Sat, Mar 24 Viking Invite
Sat, Mar 31 Frosh/Soph Invite
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 37 Sequim 50
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 37 Chimacum 49
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 37 North Mason 89
Sat, Apr 14 Bremerton Franklin Pierce
* Wed, Apr 18 PTHS vs Kingston vs Chimacum @ Bremerton
Bremerton Chimacum
Kingston
Port Townsend

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
11:00 AM Away NKHS
Tue, Apr 24 Bremerton vs Olympic vs Chimacum @ Klahowya (fat)
Klahowya (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Olympic
3:15 PM Away Silverda
Sat, Apr 28 58th Shelton Invitational
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16 | 1A Top 8)
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Klahowya
Kingston
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NKHS
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 2:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Bremerton High School Website

Aug 30, 2013 11:51 AM

Please check the


Bremerton High School Track Page


for up to date information.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy