League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Olympic2030
North Kitsap2121
Bremerton1010
Port Angeles1111
Kingston0000
North Mason0202
Sequim0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Pete.DeLaRosa
48Vashon Island
24Bellevue Chr *


Wednesday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Robert.Gomez
9Sequim
63North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Troy.Reynolds
15North Mason
56Olympic *


Thursday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Michael.Schmitt
40Port Townsend
39Klahowya *


 
Olympic League Girls Dual
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya
Kingston
Bremerton
Sequim *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Michael.Schmitt
57Forks
21Klahowya *


Friday, Dec 15
 
Hammerhead
Yelm
Sumner
Rogers (Spk)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hazen
Gig Harbor
Eastmont
Decatur
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
 
Forks
Bainbridge
Olympic *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 16
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Kentlake
Heritage
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invitational
Sequim
Lakes
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bremerton *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Hammerhead
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Hazen
Gig Harbor
Eastmont
Decatur
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Forks
Bainbridge
Olympic *


KitPav
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bremerton Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Edmonds Invite
Bremerton 23 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 0
Arlington 63
Burlington-Edison 92
Bonney Lake 167
Central Kitsap 50
Decatur 101
Everett 92
Ferndale 105
Hazen 76
Highline 81
Juanita 36
Kelso 224
Kentwood 115
Lindbergh 32
Lincoln 98
Meadowdale 63
North Central 131
Nathan Hale 34
Oak Harbor 31
Peninsula 97
Southridge 178
Squalicum 104
Shorewood 35
Sedro-Woolley 54
Todd Beamer 31
Union 94
* Tue, Dec 5 Bremerton 45 Sequim 41
* Thu, Dec 7 Bremerton Olympic
Sat, Dec 9 Olympic Duals
Bremerton Olympic (Host)
Auburn
Arlington
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Davis
Kelso
Rogers (Puyallup)
Southridge
Tahoma
Toppenish
Union
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
* Thu, Dec 14 Olympic League Girls Dual

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 16 Hammer Head Invitational
10:00 AM Home KitPav
Fri, Dec 22 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Dec 23 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 4 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Home BHS
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check
TBD Home KitPav
Fri, Jan 5 Gut Check Tournament
Home KitPav
Sat, Jan 6 Gut Check
TBD Home BHS
* Thu, Jan 11 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Away PAHS
Sat, Jan 13 Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
Sat, Jan 20 King of the HIlls
Black Hills (Host)
9:00 AM Away BHHS
* Thu, Jan 25 North Mason
7:00 PM Home BHS
Sat, Jan 27 All Comers Tournament
Sequim (Host)
10:00 AM Away SHS
Tue, Jan 30 2A Coaches Seeding Meeting
North Kitsap (Host)
6:30 PM Away NKHS
        PE Classroom

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AM2A OL Sub Regional Tournament at Sequim High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM2A WIAA Regional #2 at North Mason High School
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA Wrestling State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Bremerton High School Website

Aug 30, 2013 11:59 AM

Please check the


Bremerton High School Wrestling Page


for up to date information.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy