League
1A
2A
Bremerton
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles3030
Olympic1010
North Mason1111
Bremerton1111
North Kitsap0101
Sequim0101
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Steve.Grimm
51Klahowya
24Port Townsend *


Tuesday, Dec 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 22 **
North Kitsap
Forks *


Thursday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Casey.Nelson
48Port Angeles
15Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Troy.Reynolds
33Bremerton
47Olympic *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bremerton Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
* Tue, Dec 4 Bremerton 57 Sequim 15
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Bremerton 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Auburn 1
Curtis 1
Central Kitsap 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
Wenatchee 1
White River 1
Yelm 1
* Thu, Dec 13 Bremerton 33 Olympic 47
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invite@Kitsap Pavillion
Bremerton Hazen
Sat, Dec 15 Hammer Head Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Away NKHS
Fri, Dec 21 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Round Robin Tourna
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Gig Harbor
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Sequim
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Dec 22 North Mason Classic Varsity Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
La Center
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Stadium
Timberline
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Home BHS
        5:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 12 Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
TBD Away CKHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Kingston
7:00 PM Home BHS
* Thu, Jan 24 North Mason
7:00 PM Away NMHS
Mon, Jan 28 2A OL Seeding Meeting
North Kitsap (Host)
6:00 PM Away NKHS
        Athletes are locked in at the end of the meeting
Sat, Feb 2 2A OL Sub Regional Tournament
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Liberty
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in 8:00am

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Bremerton High School Website

Aug 30, 2013 11:59 AM

Please check the


Bremerton High School Wrestling Page


for up to date information.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy