League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap500
Sequim420
North Mason210
Olympic210
Klahowya110
Bremerton120
Kingston000
Port Angeles000
Port Townsend020
Chimacum030
Coupeville030


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
 
Port Townsend
Kingston
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
69Coupeville
145Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
163North Kitsap
99Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
117Olympic
116Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
52Coupeville
200North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
65Coupeville
158Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
175North Kitsap
86Olympic *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:15 PM
North Mason
Klahowya


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
11:00 AM
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Kitsap *


NKHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Bremerton Opponent  
Sat, Mar 17 Cardinal Relays
Sat, Mar 17 Bremerton 0 Orting 0
* Thu, Mar 22 Bremerton vs PAHS vs Chimacum @ North Kitsap (fat)
Bremerton North Kitsap (Host)
Chimacum
Port Angeles
Sat, Mar 24 Viking Invite
Sat, Mar 31 Frosh/Soph Invite
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 47 North Mason 96
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 47 Chimacum 13
* Tue, Apr 10 Bremerton 47 Sequim 105
Sat, Apr 14 Bremerton Franklin Pierce
* Wed, Apr 18 PTHS vs Kingston vs Chimacum @ Bremerton
Bremerton Chimacum
Kingston
Port Townsend

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
11:00 AM Away NKHS
        Coaches meeting at 10:00, Meet begins at 11:00am
Tue, Apr 24 Bremerton vs Olympic vs Chimacum @ Klahowya (fat)
Klahowya (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Olympic
3:15 PM Away KSS
Sat, Apr 28 58th Shelton Invitational
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
        More Info
Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16 | 1A Top 8)
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        2A's followed by 1A's Seperate Heats / Flights
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 12, 10:00 AMOLYMPIC LEAGUE 2A SUB DISTRICT at Bremerton High School
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 3:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Bremerton High School Website

Aug 30, 2013 11:49 AM

Please check the


Bremerton High School Track Page


for up to date information.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy