1A
2A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Mar 13 Archbishop Murphy
4:00 PM Home KHS
Wed, Mar 15 Quilcene
4:15 PM Home KHS
Thu, Mar 16 Garfield
4:00 PM Home KHS
Mon, Mar 20 Ballard
4:00 PM Away
Wed, Mar 22 Klahowya
4:15 PM Away KSS
* Fri, Mar 24 Bremerton
4:15 PM Home KHS
* Tue, Mar 28 Olympic
4:15 PM Home KHS
* Fri, Mar 31 Sequim
4:15 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Apr 12 North Mason
4:15 PM Away NMHS
* Fri, Apr 14 North Kitsap
4:15 PM Home KHS
Wed, Apr 19 Port Townsend
4:15 PM Home KHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Bremerton
4:15 PM Away Lions
* Wed, Apr 26 Olympic
4:15 PM Away FairGrnd
* Fri, Apr 28 Sequim
4:15 PM Home KHS
* Mon, May 1 North Mason
4:15 PM Home KHS
Tue, May 2 Quilcene
4:15 PM Away QHS
* Thu, May 4 Port Angeles
4:15 PM Away Dry Crk
* Mon, May 8 North Kitsap
4:15 PM Away NKHS
* Wed, May 10 Port Angeles
4:15 PM Home KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Tryouts start Monday, Feb 27, 2017

Nov 3, 2016 10:39 AM

Meet outside the athletic office. Practice will be outside, 3-5 pm, and may have some inside components. Bring gear for both outside and inside workouts.

2016 All League Selections

Nov 3, 2016 10:36 AM

2016 All League Softball Selections, 1st and 2nd teams


MVP: Lauren Lunt (SEQ)


1st Team


Pitchers: Nizhoni Wheeler (PA) and Mackenzie Bentz (SEQ)


Catchers: Adia Roberts (OLY), and Emily Copeland (SEQ)


Infield: Lexy Jones (Kingston), Jordan Bentz (SEQ), Natalie Steinman (PA), Sage Scott (OLY) and Kaira Cabato (OLY)


Outfield: Abby Wetzsteon (Kingston), Sierra Robinson (PA), Allysen Montelius (SEQ), Kiki Mitchell (OLY)


Utility: Jenna Friedrich (OLY)


2nd Team


Pitchers: Hope Wegener (PA)m Dani Snyder (OLY)


Catchers: Lamara Villiard (NK) and Maddy Ferguson (Brem)


Infield: Kaley Bartel (Kingston), Aslynn Fitsemons (Kingston), Kylee Reid (PA), Chloe Sparks (SEQ), Erin Prouse (OLY)


Outfield: Molly Knowlton (Kingston), Jadin Left (NM), Lauren Valez (OLY), Nikaila Price (PA)


Utility: Jordan Sullivan (NM)


Sportmanship: NM


Coach of the Year: PA


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy