League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Cross Country
Olympic -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-2019 KHS Cross-Country Team
Photo Store
Wednesday, Sep 26
3:40 PM
Sequim
North Kitsap
Lakeside
Kingston
Garfield
Eastside Cath
Bainbridge *


Battlept
4:30 PM
Olympic
North Mason
Klahowya *


KSS
4:30 PM
Port Townsend
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Lincoln
Saturday, Sep 29
9:00 AM
Yelm
W F West
Todd Beamer
Timberline
River Ridge
Renton
Peninsula
Olympia
North Thurston
Mead
Lindbergh
Kingston
Hazen
Federal Way
Eatonville
Capital
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Curtis *


9:00 AM
Curtis Invite
Klahowya


CMBRBY
2:30 PM
Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
Woodinville
West Seattle
Wahluke
University Prep
Tyee
Tualatin, OR
Sultan
Steilacoom
Squalicum
Snohomish
Skyline
Seattle Chr
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Port Townsend
Pope John Paul
Overlake
North Mason
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lynden Chr
Lummi Nation
Liberty Bell
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kings
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kelso
Kamiak
Jesuit, OR
Jackson
Interlake
Ilwaco
Highline
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Forest Ridge
Evergreen
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Decatur
Clover Park
Chelan
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bush
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn
Arlington
Anacortes
Aberdeen
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kingston Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Eagle Jamboree
Sat, Sep 8 Tahoma Relays
Sat, Sep 15 Fort Steilacoom Invite
Kingston Lakes (Host)
Bellevue
Bonney Lake
Capital
Central Kitsap
Central Valley
Ellensburg
Eatonville
Federal Way
Hazen
Kamiak
Kamiakin
Newport
North Thurston
Peninsula
Pope John Paul II
Snohomish
Todd Beamer
Tahoma
W F West
Woodinville
Yelm
        More Info
* Wed, Sep 19 OHS VS KHS @ BHS
Kingston 16 Bremerton (Host) 49
Olympic 71
Sat, Sep 22 Bellevue Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 26 Bainbridge Host@ Battlepoint Park
Bainbridge (Host)
Eastside Catholic
Garfield
Kingston
Lakeside
North Kitsap
Sequim
3:40 PM Away Battlept
Sat, Sep 29 Curtis Invite
Curtis (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Eatonville
Federal Way
Hazen
Kingston
Lindbergh
Mead
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Renton
River Ridge
Todd Beamer
Timberline
W F West
Yelm
9:00 AM Away
        More Info
Wed, Oct 3 KHS VS PAHS @ NMHS
North Mason (Host)
Kingston
Port Angeles
4:30 PM Away NMHS
Sat, Oct 6 NIKE: Hole in the Wall
11:00 AM LWHS
Wed, Oct 10 KSS VS PTHS @ KHS
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
4:30 PM Home KHS
Thu, Oct 18 Olympic League Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
4:30 PM Away PTGC
Wed, Nov 7 Post Season meeting
6:00 PM NKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 12:00 AM2A WCD III XC Westside Classic at Chambers Creek Properties
 Nov 3, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy