League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles2020
Bremerton1010
North Mason1111
Olympic0000
North Kitsap0101
Sequim0101
Kingston0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Awaiting Score
Klahowya
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Tuesday, Dec 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 22 **
North Kitsap
Forks *


Thursday, Dec 13
7:00 PM
Port Angeles
Kingston *


KHS
7:00 PM
Bremerton
Olympic *


OHS
Friday, Dec 14
8:00 AM
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kingston Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 6 Kingston 6 North Mason 78
Sat, Dec 8 Wilfong Invitational
Kingston Puyallup (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
Ocosta
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
Skyline
Tyee

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 13 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Home KHS
        5:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invitational
Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Wilson
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 15 Hammer Head Invitational
Bremerton (Host)
Away BHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Olympic
7:00 PM Away OHS
Fri, Dec 21 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Round Robin Tourna
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Gig Harbor
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Sequim
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Dec 22 North Mason Classic Varsity Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
La Center
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Stadium
Timberline
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 10 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Home KHS
Sat, Jan 12 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Kingston
Kennedy Catholic
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
7:30 AM Away BainbrHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Bremerton
7:00 PM Away BHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Sequim
7:00 PM Home KHS
Sat, Jan 26 KL Memorial Tournament
Klahowya (Host)
10:00 AM Away KSS
        weigh-in at 8:00am
Mon, Jan 28 2A OL Seeding Meeting
North Kitsap (Host)
6:00 PM Away NKHS
        Athletes are locked in at the end of the meeting
Sat, Feb 2 2A OL Sub Regional Tournament
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Liberty
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in 8:00am

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Wrestling Season 2018-2019

Nov 20, 2018 11:37 AM

Wrestling starts on Nov 12th. If you have not registered online please follow the link provided ASAP: http://khs.nkschools.org/athletics/athletic_registration

For this year (like most years) all athletes need to be registered online with a current physical and impact test date to participate in practice, prior to playing in their first game all athletes need to purchase their ASB Card and pay any Fines, prior to playing in their second game they need to take care of their participation fee. It is strongly encouraged that athletes attend the weight room after school if not engaged in a Fall sport.

If you have any questions or concerns, you may speak with Coach Nelson on Tuesdays, Thursday, and Fridays from 2:45-4:00pm in the weight room.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy