League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 3
 
CK Jamboree
North Mason
Gig Harbor
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


CKSATG
Wednesday, Dec 4
 
Wrestle Rama Jamboree
Sequim
Port Townsend
Forks
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Woodland
Shorecrest
Rochester
North Mason
Montesano
Klahowya
Hoquiam
Elma
Aberdeen *


 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
sponsor: Almost Candid Photographysponsor: Kingston HS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Olympic/Kingston @ Bremerton
Bremerton (Host)
Kingston
Olympic
5:00 PM Away BHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
North Kitsap (Host)
5:00 PM Away NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Elma
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
South Kitsap
Away
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
Port Angeles (Host)
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in at 8:00am
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Highline
Interlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Mercer Island
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Stadium
9:30 AM Away BainbrHS
Thu, Jan 16 North Kitsap/Sequim @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
Sequim
5:00 PM Home KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 23 Kingston/Port Angeles @ North Mason
North Mason (Host)
Kingston
Port Angeles
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya/Port Townsend @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Home KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 8 SUB Regional Tournament
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        8:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Wrestling Season 2018-2019

Nov 20, 2018 11:37 AM

Wrestling starts on Nov 12th. If you have not registered online please follow the link provided ASAP: http://khs.nkschools.org/athletics/athletic_registration

For this year (like most years) all athletes need to be registered online with a current physical and impact test date to participate in practice, prior to playing in their first game all athletes need to purchase their ASB Card and pay any Fines, prior to playing in their second game they need to take care of their participation fee. It is strongly encouraged that athletes attend the weight room after school if not engaged in a Fall sport.

If you have any questions or concerns, you may speak with Coach Nelson on Tuesdays, Thursday, and Fridays from 2:45-4:00pm in the weight room.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy