League
1A
2A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Track
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kingston Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Logan Relays Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 22 Klahowya vs Sequim @ Kingston (fat)
Kingston 81 Klahowya 51
Sequim 104
Sat, Mar 24 Kent Meridian Invitational
Kingston Kent Meridian (Host)
Bellevue
Bonney Lake
Capital
Decatur
Enumclaw
Evergreen
Kennedy Catholic
Kings
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Stadium
Sumner
Sat, Apr 7 Arnie Young Invitational
Kingston 0 Renton (Host) 0
Capital 0
Enumclaw 0
Hazen 0
Highline 0
Kentridge 0
* Thu, Apr 12 Kingston 46 Olympic 98
* Thu, Apr 12 Kingston 53 Coupeville 89
* Thu, Apr 12 Kingston 60 Port Angeles 85
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Kingston 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Wed, Apr 18 PTHS vs Kingston vs Chimacum @ Bremerton
Kingston Bremerton (Host)
Chimacum
Port Townsend
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
Kingston 52 North Kitsap (Host) 106
Bainbridge 56
Bremerton 41
Chimacum 0
Central Kitsap 117
Coupeville 48
Charles Wright Acad. 29
Forks 25
Klahowya 20
North Mason 32
Olympic 61
Port Angeles 47
Port Townsend 5
Sequim 78
South Kitsap 47
* Thu, Apr 26 Kingston 44 North Kitsap 103
* Thu, Apr 26 Kingston 59 North Mason 84
Sat, Apr 28 Shoreline Invitational
Kingston Shorewood (Host)
Bothell
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Clover Park
Decatur
Glacier Peak
Kings
Kentridge
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Woodinville
* Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16)
Kingston North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 12, 10:00 AMOLYMPIC LEAGUE 2A SUB DISTRICT at Bremerton High School
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 3:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy