1A
2A
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap200
Klahowya110
Bremerton000
Chimacum000
Coupeville000
Kingston000
North Mason000
Olympic000
Port Angeles000
Sequim000
Port Townsend020


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Mar 29
3:20 PM
North Mason
Chimacum
Bremerton
Sequim *


SHS
Thursday, Mar 30
3:15 PM
Coupeville Meet
Port Townsend
Mt Vernon Chr
Klahowya
Chimacum
Coupeville *


CHS
3:30 PM
NOL #1
Port Angeles


CHS
Friday, Mar 31
5:00 PM
N/A
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Saturday, Apr 1
10:00 AM
Frosh/Soph JV Invite
Peninsula
Mariner
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Bremerton
Decatur *


FedWay
9:15 PM
Viking Heptathlon
North Kitsap *


NKHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kingston Opponent  
Sat, Mar 11 Logan Relays
* Thu, Mar 23 KHS vs CVHS vs OHS @ PAHS
Kingston 54 Port Angeles (Host) 58
Coupeville 46
Olympic 102
Sat, Mar 25 Kent-Meridian Invite
        More Info

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 8 Arnie Young Invitational
Renton (Host)
TBD Away RentMem
Sat, Apr 8 Arnie Young Invite
Lindbergh (Host)
University Prep.
Auburn Riverside
Bishop Blanchet
Capital
Curtis
Enumclaw
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Hanford
Highline
Kingston
Kentridge
Kentwood
Liberty
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Renton
Roosevelt
Tahoma
Washington
9:00 AM Away RentMem
        More Info
Thu, Apr 13 CHS vs BHS vs PTHS @ KHS
Kingston (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Home KHS
Sat, Apr 15 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Kingston
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Stanwood
9:30 AM Away EdStad
Wed, Apr 19 NKHS vs NMHS @ KHS
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
3:15 PM Home KHS
Sat, Apr 22 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away NKHS
Sat, Apr 22 Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away VetMemSt
        More Info
Thu, Apr 27 SHS vs KHS @ KSS
Klahowya (Host)
Kingston
Sequim
3:15 PM Away Silverda
Sat, Apr 29 Shelton Invite
Shelton (Host)
3:30 PM Away SHS
        More Info
Sat, May 6 OL T&F Championships
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
3:15 PM Away NKHS
Mon, May 8 OL JV Championships
Coupeville (Host)
3:15 PM Away CHS
        2:00 PT Ferry

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:15 PM2A SUB District at Bremerton High School
 May 19, 3:25 PM1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 20, 10:00 AM1A/2A West Central District Meet at Renton Memorial Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy