League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Soccer
Olympic - 1A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Klahowya6001320
Chimacum330680
Port Townsend0601130


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Nelson
3South Whidbey
0Coupeville *


Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Derek.VanderVelde
1Port Townsend
5Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Moseley
3North Kitsap
0Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Haggerty
0Kingston
4Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Lance.McCoy
1North Mason
0Bremerton *


Wednesday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Lowell.Zenk
1Coupeville
5Granite Falls *


Thursday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Troy.Oelschlager
0Port Townsend
7Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Moseley
1Bremerton
6Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Scean.Pickering
2Sequim
0North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Craig.Smith2
4Chimacum
5Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Greg.St. Peter
1Olympic
2North Kitsap *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Fri, Aug 31 CKSD Girls Soccer Jamboree
Tue, Sep 4 Klahowya 2 Sequim 0
Fri, Sep 7 Klahowya 2 North Mason 1
Mon, Sep 10 Klahowya 6 Elma 0
Wed, Sep 12 Klahowya 0 South Kitsap 2
* Thu, Sep 13 Klahowya 5 Chimacum 0
Tue, Sep 18 Klahowya 3 Olympic 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Klahowya 7 Port Townsend 0
Sat, Sep 22 Klahowya 4 Cascade 1
Tue, Sep 25 Klahowya 6 Kingston 0
* Thu, Sep 27 Klahowya 6 Chimacum 0
* Tue, Oct 2 Klahowya 7 Port Townsend 0
Thu, Oct 4 Klahowya 1 North Kitsap 0
Tue, Oct 9 Klahowya 3 Port Angeles 4
* Thu, Oct 11 Klahowya 5 Chimacum 1
* Thu, Oct 18 Klahowya 7 Port Townsend 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Oct 23 Bremerton
6:45 PM Home KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Nov 31A District at Silverdale Stadium
  Tue, Oct 30
7:00 PM
TBD: Silverdale Stadium
Nov 5 - Nov 171A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy