League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya60157
Port Townsend3399
Chimacum06215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
53Port Townsend
66Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
47Olympic
52Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
52North Kitsap
39Steilacoom *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
55Bellevue Chr
28Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
54Fife
50Port Angeles *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
30Klahowya
54Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
42Lindbergh
53Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
40Sequim
50Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
57North Kitsap
49Renton *


Saturday, Feb 16
Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
51Franklin Pierce
61North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
51Olympic
48Port Angeles *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Klahowya 41 North Mason 49
Fri, Nov 30 Klahowya 61 Elma 50
Tue, Dec 4 Klahowya 60 Chief Kitsap Academy 18
* Fri, Dec 7 Klahowya 58 Chimacum 32
* Tue, Dec 11 Klahowya 55 Port Townsend 49
Mon, Dec 17 Klahowya 43 Charles Wright Acad. 45
Tue, Dec 18 Klahowya 53 Kingston 31
Fri, Dec 21 Klahowya 43 North Mason 47
Sat, Dec 22 Klahowya 28 Vashon Island 51
Fri, Jan 4 Klahowya 64 Crosspoint 54
Tue, Jan 8 Klahowya 50 Bremerton 79
* Fri, Jan 11 Klahowya 49 Chimacum 34
* Tue, Jan 15 Klahowya 50 Port Townsend 45
Wed, Jan 16 Klahowya 55 Sequim 43
Fri, Jan 18 Klahowya 45 Elma 42
Tue, Jan 22 Klahowya 68 Chief Kitsap Academy 16
Wed, Jan 23 Klahowya 66 Summit Olympus 41
Fri, Jan 25 Klahowya 61 Kingston 46
* Tue, Jan 29 Klahowya 67 Chimacum 36
* Thu, Jan 31 Klahowya 62 Port Townsend 31

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 9 - Feb 181A WC District at Bellarmine Prep High School
  Thu, Feb 14 Bellevue Christian Lost 55-28
  Fri, Feb 15 Vashon Island Lost 54-30
Feb 22 - Mar 21A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy