Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Vashon Island1021
Cascade Chr0000
Bellevue Chr0101
Port Townsend0203


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya2020
Bremerton2020
North Kitsap1010
North Mason1010
Olympic1111
Port Angeles1111
Port Townsend0203
Sequim0202
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
**Team Photos**
Port Townsend *


PTHS
 
Sequim
North Kitsap
Kingston *


KHS
 
Olympic
North Mason
Klahowya *


KSS
Awaiting Score
Vashon Island
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Thursday, Jan 23
5:00 PM
Klahowya
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
5:00 PM
Port Townsend
Olympic
Sequim *


SHS
5:00 PM
Port Angeles
Kingston
North Mason *


NMHS
sponsor: Farmers Insurance-David Connollysponsor: Klahowya High School filler

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Kick-off Classic
Klahowya 161 Aberdeen (Host) 157
Elma 33
Hoquiam 58
Montesano 128
North Mason 116
Rochester 120
Shorecrest 103
Woodland 95
* Thu, Dec 12 Klahowya 46 Port Angeles 22
* Thu, Dec 12 Klahowya 66 Sequim 0
Sat, Dec 14 Wildcat Invitational
* Wed, Dec 18 Klahowya Port Townsend
        *5pm weigh in
* Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
        5:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
Klahowya North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
Klahowya 69 North Mason (Host) 129
Aberdeen 133
Bremerton 154
Friday Harbor 0
Kingston 7
Life Christian Acad. 26
Lindbergh 115
Montesano 111
North Kitsap 96
Port Angeles 122
Port Townsend 64
Stadium 0
Sat, Jan 4 Battle of the Axe
        Wt in at 8:00am
Wed, Jan 8 Klahowya Cascade Christian
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
Wed, Jan 15 Klahowya Bellevue Christian
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Klahowya Rainier (Host)
Adna
Bothell
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
* Tue, Jan 21 Olympic/North Mason @ Klahowya
Klahowya North Mason
Olympic

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 23 Bremerton/Klahowya @ North Kitsap
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Klahowya
5:00 PM Away NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
* Wed, Jan 29 Vashon Island
6:15 PM Away VIHS
        VHS Senior Night / Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya/Port Townsend @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Feb 1 Keigan Langhoff Memorial Tournament
8:00 AM Home KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome