League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Baseball
Olympic - 1A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Chimacum2168
Klahowya2256
Port Townsend0112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Karl.Myers
2North Mason
7Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Ditlefsen
2North Kitsap
1Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Campbell2
2Bremerton
1Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Eldridge
1Kingston
4Chimacum *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Nate.Sadler
11Port Angeles
0Juanita *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bill.Geyer
1Sequim
2North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Ralph.Milleson
2Olympic
1Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Stephen.Dickey
14North Kitsap
1Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Eddie.Beloate
3Chimacum
1Klahowya *


Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Tucker.Gowin, Virgil.Taylor
7Kingston
9North Kitsap *


Friday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Stephen.Dickey
12North Mason
7Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Ditlefsen
7Port Angeles
1Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Campbell2
6Klahowya
10Olympic *


Awaiting Score
North Kitsap
Decatur *


ChnyStad
Saturday, Apr 20
1:00 PM
Napavine
North Mason *


NMHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
Mon, Mar 11 Klahowya 9 Cascade Christian 2
Fri, Mar 15 Klahowya 11 Aberdeen 9
Tue, Mar 19 Klahowya 3 Vashon Island 9
Thu, Mar 21 Klahowya 0 Elma 8
Mon, Mar 25 Klahowya 4 Kingston 3
* Wed, Mar 27 Klahowya 3 Chimacum 2
* Thu, Mar 28 Klahowya 1 Port Townsend 0
Thu, Apr 4 Klahowya 0 University Prep. 10
Mon, Apr 8 Klahowya 3 Kingston 4
* Wed, Apr 10 Klahowya 5 Bremerton 5
* Wed, Apr 17 Klahowya 1 Chimacum 3
* Fri, Apr 19 Klahowya 6 Olympic 10

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 22 Sequim
4:15 PM Home KSS
* Fri, Apr 26 Chimacum
4:15 PM Away Chim
* Sat, Apr 27 Olympic
12:00 PM Home KSS
Mon, Apr 29 North Mason
4:15 PM Home KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 111A District at Foss & Curtis
  Date/Time Event  
 May 4, 12:00 AM
May 8, 12:00 AM
May 11, 12:00 AM
1A WCD III Tournament
 

KSS Baseball 18/19

Mar 22, 2019 6:16 AM

Check Olympic League website for any cancellations/changes.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy