League
1A
2A
Klahowya
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Golf
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Sequim8080
Klahowya7171
Olympic6364
Port Angeles6363
Chimacum3535
Port Townsend3535
North Mason3545
Kingston2626
North Kitsap2626
Bremerton1717


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Bill.Shea
419Chimacum
317Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Shea
411Port Townsend
317Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Shea
392North Mason
317Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Harney
183Olympic
227North Kitsap *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: jerry.johnson2
204Kingston
183Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Hackett
197Port Angeles
199North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Rachel.Whittington
216Bremerton
222Chimacum *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: jerry.johnson2
191Olympic
190Klahowya *


Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Gabriel.Tonan
197Kingston
201Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Harney
219Chimacum
218North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Braun1
177Port Angeles
211Bremerton *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Klahowya Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 14 Klahowya 173 Chimacum 203
* Tue, Mar 19 Klahowya 193 Bremerton 217
* Thu, Mar 21 Klahowya 195 Sequim 186
* Tue, Mar 26 Klahowya 202 Port Townsend 212
* Wed, Apr 10 Klahowya 190 Port Angeles 199
* Thu, Apr 11 Klahowya 183 North Kitsap 222
* Tue, Apr 16 Klahowya 183 Kingston 204
* Wed, Apr 17 Klahowya 190 Olympic 191

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Apr 23 North Mason
2:00 PM Home GMOly
Thu, Apr 25 Tim Higgins Memorial
Olympic (Host)
12:15 PM Away KGCC
Tue, Apr 30 OL Golf Championships
Sequim (Host)
11:00 AM Away Cedars
Fri, May 10 Crosspoint
3:00 PM Home GMOly
Tue, May 14 WCD III Golf Championships
9:30 AM GMOly

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 21, 8:00 PM
May 22, 8:00 AM
1A WIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy