League
1A
2A
North Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Volleyball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap4050
Bremerton4141
Sequim2232
Kingston2234
North Mason2242
Olympic1425
Port Angeles0506


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Jennie.Webber-Heilman
0North Mason
3Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Christine.Halberg
3Bremerton
1Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Keith.Peden
3North Kitsap
0Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Dardo.Olivera
3Chimacum
2Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Wendy.Kraft
3Kingston
2Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Jenna.Bronson
0Coupeville
3Bellevue Chr *


Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Kanoe.Lilly
0Coupeville
1North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Allan.pajimula
1Kingston
3Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Tim.French
0Sequim
3North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
3Olympic
0Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Dardo.Olivera
3Klahowya
0Chimacum *


Saturday, Sep 23
 
Monarch Challenge
Woodland
W F West
Timberline
Seton Catholic
Sequim
River Ridge
Port Angeles
King's Way Chr
Hanford
Castle Rock
Black Hills
Mark Morris *


MMHS
 
TPCVOB Invite
Spanaway Lake
Kingston
Centralia
Washington *


WHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 North Kitsap 3 South Kitsap 0
* Tue, Sep 12 North Kitsap 3 Kingston 0
* Thu, Sep 14 North Kitsap 3 Bremerton 0
* Tue, Sep 19 North Kitsap 3 Olympic 0
* Thu, Sep 21 North Kitsap 3 Sequim 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 26 North Mason
6:15 PM Away NMHS
Thu, Sep 28 Bainbridge
6:00 PM Away BainbrHS
* Tue, Oct 3 Port Angeles
6:15 PM Away PAHS
* Thu, Oct 5 Kingston
6:15 PM Away KHS
* Tue, Oct 10 Bremerton
6:15 PM Away BHS
* Thu, Oct 12 Olympic
6:15 PM Home NKHS
Sat, Oct 14 Capitol City Invitational
Olympia (Host)
8:00 AM Away OLY HS
* Tue, Oct 17 Sequim
6:15 PM Away SHS
* Thu, Oct 19 North Mason
6:15 PM Home NKHS
* Mon, Oct 23 Port Angeles
6:15 PM Home NKHS
Sat, Oct 28 OL Tournament Top 4 teams
6:15 PM Home NKHS
        #1 hosts

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy