1A
2A
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Olympic -
 WLT
Bremerton600
Port Angeles200
North Kitsap502
Olympic510
Sequim432
Klahowya340
Port Townsend230
Coupeville012
Kingston261
North Mason160
Chimacum060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Randy.King
21Friday Harbor
105Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Randy.King
7Lopez
105Coupeville *


Thursday, Apr 27
 
Port Angeles
North Kitsap
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: James.Felty
61Kingston
88Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
86Sequim
60Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
88Olympic
56Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
37Kingston
108Sequim *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
43Kingston
98Olympic *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
65Sequim
78Olympic *


Friday, Apr 28
3:15 PM
Olympic
North Mason
Coupeville
Port Townsend *


BHMS
Saturday, Apr 29
8:00 AM
Wilson
Steilacoom
Squalicum
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Shoreline Chr
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Newport
Mt. Tahoma
Mariner
Lynden
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Inglemoor
Highline
Hazen
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Bremerton
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
1:00 PM
Shelton Invite
Woodland
Wishkah Valley
Willapa Valley
Washington
Tumwater
Toutle Lake
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Tenino
Spanaway Lake
South Bend
Sequim
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
River Ridge
Raymond
Rainier
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Peninsula
Orting
Olympic
Olympia
Ocosta
Northwest Chr
Northport
North Thurston
North Mason
North Kitsap
North Beach
Naselle
Mount Si
Mary Knight
Lakes
La Center
Klahowya
Kingston
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Gig Harbor
Elma
Eatonville
Cle Elum
Clallam Bay
Chief Leschi
Centralia
Central Kitsap
Capital
Bremerton
Aberdeen
Shelton *


SHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Fri, Mar 17 PA Invitational
* Thu, Mar 23 North Kitsap 110 Klahowya 39
* Thu, Mar 23 North Kitsap 121 Port Townsend 23
Sat, Mar 25 Kent-Meridian Invite
        More Info
* Fri, Mar 31 Viking Heptathlon
Sat, Apr 1 Viking Heptathlon
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 77 Olympic 73
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 0 Coupeville 0
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 0 Sequim 0
* Wed, Apr 19 North Kitsap 127 North Mason 17
* Wed, Apr 19 North Kitsap 119 Kingston 30
Sat, Apr 22 Lil Norway Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 27 PAHS vs CHS vs NKHS @ BHS
Bremerton (Host)
Chimacum
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
3:15 PM Away BHS
Sat, Apr 29 Shelton Invite
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
        More Info
Sat, May 6 OL T&F Championships
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Home NKHS
Mon, May 8 OL JV Championships
Coupeville (Host)
3:00 PM Away CHS
        2:00 PT Ferry

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 10:00 AM2A OL Sub District at Bremerton High School
 May 19, 3:25 PM
May 20, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Meet at Renton Memorial Stadium
 

North Kitsap High School Track and Field Athl...

Dec 15, 2013 12:56 PM

North Kitsap High School Track and Field Athletic.net


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy