League
1A
2A
North Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Olympic -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap120120
Klahowya102122
Port Angeles94104
Sequim7778
Bremerton6666
Kingston6868
Coupeville5376
Olympic5868
North Mason011012
Chimacum011011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Karyle.Kramer
3Coupeville
4South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Jay.DeVries
0North Mason
7North Kitsap *


 
2A Olympic League Seeding Meeting
Sequim
Port Angeles
Olympic
North Mason
Kingston
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Tuesday, Oct 17
 
PAHS Tennis Banquet
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Wednesday, Oct 18
 
2A Olympic League Championships
Sequim
Port Angeles
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Kingston
Bremerton


KitTenn
Thursday, Oct 19
8:00 AM
2A Olympic League Championships
Sequim
Port Angeles
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Kingston
Bremerton


KitTenn
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Oct 21 **
Port Townsend
Klahowya
Chimacum
Coupeville *


Saturday, Oct 21
10:45 AM
Port Townsend
Klahowya
Chimacum
Coupeville *


CHS
10:45 AM
Port Townsend
Klahowya
Chimacum
Coupeville *


CHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 7 North Kitsap 6 Port Angeles 1
* Mon, Sep 11 North Kitsap 5 Klahowya 2
* Wed, Sep 13 North Kitsap 7 Chimacum 0
* Thu, Sep 14 North Kitsap 7 Olympic 0
* Mon, Sep 18 North Kitsap 6 Kingston 1
* Wed, Sep 20 North Kitsap 7 North Mason 0
* Mon, Sep 25 North Kitsap 4 Sequim 3
* Tue, Sep 26 North Kitsap 5 Olympic 2
* Thu, Sep 28 North Kitsap 4 Port Angeles 3
* Thu, Oct 5 North Kitsap 5 Kingston 2
* Mon, Oct 9 North Kitsap 7 Sequim 0
Wed, Oct 11 North Kitsap Bremerton
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Oct 12 North Kitsap 0 Bremerton 0
* Mon, Oct 16 North Kitsap 7 North Mason 0
* Mon, Oct 16 2A Olympic League Seeding Meeting
* Wed, Oct 18 2A Olympic League Championships

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 19 2A Olympic League Championships
8:00 AM KitTenn

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 27, 8:00 AM
Oct 28, 8:00 AM
2A WCD III Tennis Championships 2017 at Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy