League
1A
2A
North Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Boys Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap500
Sequim420
North Mason210
Olympic210
Klahowya110
Bremerton120
Kingston000
Port Angeles000
Port Townsend020
Chimacum030
Coupeville030


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
 
Port Townsend
Kingston
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
69Coupeville
145Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
163North Kitsap
99Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
117Olympic
116Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
52Coupeville
200North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
65Coupeville
158Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
175North Kitsap
86Olympic *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:15 PM
North Mason
Klahowya


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
11:00 AM
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Kitsap *


NKHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Sat, Mar 17 Port Angeles Invitational
North Kitsap 143 Port Angeles (Host) 108
Crosspoint 10
Clallam Bay 37
Forks 58
Neah Bay 38
Sequim 133
Tacoma Baptist 44
* Thu, Mar 22 Bremerton vs PAHS vs Chimacum @ North Kitsap (fat)
North Kitsap Bremerton
Chimacum
Port Angeles
* Fri, Apr 13 North Kitsap 105 Port Townsend 36
* Fri, Apr 13 North Kitsap 97 Klahowya 46
* Wed, Apr 18 North Kitsap 163 Sequim 99
* Wed, Apr 18 North Kitsap 200 Coupeville 52
* Wed, Apr 18 North Kitsap 175 Olympic 86

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
11:00 AM Home NKHS
        Coaches meeting at 10:00, Meet begins at 11:00am
Thu, Apr 26 North Mason vs North Kitsap @ Kingston (fat)
Kingston (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
3:15 PM Away KHS
Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16 | 1A Top 8)
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Home NKHS
        2A's followed by 1A's Seperate Heats / Flights
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 12, 10:00 AMOLYMPIC LEAGUE 2A SUB DISTRICT at Bremerton High School
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 3:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

North Kitsap High School Track & Field Athlet...

Dec 15, 2013 12:59 PM

North Kitsap High School Track & Field Athletic.net


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy