1A
2A
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Track
Olympic -
 WLT
Sequim702
North Kitsap502
Bremerton510
Klahowya421
Kingston431
Coupeville012
North Mason250
Port Townsend140
Olympic150
Port Angeles020
Chimacum060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
 
Lopez
Friday Harbor
Coupeville *


CHS
Thursday, Apr 27
 
Port Angeles
North Kitsap
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: James.Felty
67Kingston
67Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
82Sequim
53Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
41Olympic
77Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
59Kingston
80Sequim *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
91Kingston
37Olympic *


Final
Scored By: James.Felty
95Sequim
33Olympic *


Friday, Apr 28
3:15 PM
North Mason
Coupeville
Port Townsend *


BHMS
Saturday, Apr 29
8:00 AM
Wilson
Steilacoom
Squalicum
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Shoreline Chr
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Newport
Mt. Tahoma
Mariner
Lynden
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Inglemoor
Highline
Hazen
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Bremerton
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
10:00 AM
Vashon Island
Seattle Chr
Morton-White Pass
Montesano
Bellevue Chr *


1:00 PM
Shelton Invite
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Tenino
Spanaway Lake
Sequim
River Ridge
Raymond
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Peninsula
Olympic
Olympia
Ocosta
North Thurston
North Kitsap
North Beach
Lakes
Klahowya
Kingston
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Gig Harbor
Elma
Eatonville
Cle Elum
Clallam Bay
Chief Leschi
Central Kitsap
Capital
Bremerton
Black Hills
Aberdeen
Shelton *


SHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date North Kitsap Opponent  
Fri, Mar 17 PA Invitational
* Thu, Mar 23 North Kitsap 119 Port Townsend 26
* Thu, Mar 23 North Kitsap 135 Klahowya 10
Sat, Mar 25 Kent-Meridian Invite
        More Info
Sat, Apr 1 Viking Heptathlon
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 0 Coupeville 0
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 124 Olympic 31
* Wed, Apr 12 North Kitsap 0 Sequim 0
Sat, Apr 15 Add It Up Invite
* Wed, Apr 19 North Kitsap 135 North Mason 10
* Wed, Apr 19 North Kitsap 120 Kingston 24
Sat, Apr 22 Lil Norway Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 27 PAHS vs CHS vs NKHS @ BHS
Bremerton (Host)
Chimacum
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
3:15 PM Away BHS
Sat, Apr 29 Shelton Invite
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
        More Info
Sat, May 6 OL T&F Championships
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Home NKHS
Mon, May 8 OL JV Championships
Coupeville (Host)
3:00 PM Away CHS
        2:00 PT Ferry

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 10:00 AM2A SUB District at Bremerton High School
 May 19, 3:25 PM1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 20, 10:00 AM1A/2A West Central District Meet at Renton Memorial Stadium
 

North Kitsap High School Track & Field Athlet...

Dec 15, 2013 12:59 PM

North Kitsap High School Track & Field Athletic.net


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy