League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Basketball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Sequim3060
Olympic2042
Port Angeles2041
Kingston2233
North Kitsap1125
North Mason0353
Bremerton0407


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Linsay.Rapelje
25Forks
81Sequim *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Charles.Deam
47North Mason
57Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Langguth, Jenn and Brian.Tracer
34Klahowya
18Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Hanley
65Tumwater
29Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Linsay.Rapelje
28Bremerton
76Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
39North Kitsap
47Port Angeles *


Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Trevor.Huntingford1
13Concrete
60Chimacum *


Friday, Dec 14
** POSTPONED **
Port Angeles
North Mason *


NMHS
Final
Scored By: Jenn and Brian.Tracer
58Chimacum
22Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: John.Standridge
55Kingston
24Bremerton *


Awaiting Score
Olympic
North Kitsap *


NKHS
** POSTPONED **
Sequim
Klahowya *


KSS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 Olympic 42 Bainbridge 75
Wed, Nov 28 Olympic 59 Centralia 40
Fri, Nov 30 Olympic 62 Central Kitsap 35
* Wed, Dec 5 Olympic 54 North Mason 31
* Fri, Dec 7 Olympic 56 Bremerton 35
Tue, Dec 11 Olympic 29 Tumwater 65
* Fri, Dec 14 Olympic North Kitsap

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Port Angeles
5:15 PM Away PAHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Sequim
7:15 PM Away SHS
Thu, Dec 27 Auburn Riverside Holiday Tournament
Auburn Riverside (Host)
TBD Away ARHS
Fri, Dec 28 Auburn Riverside Holiday Tournament
Auburn Riverside (Host)
TBD Away ARHS
Sat, Dec 29 West Valley (Yakima)
4:00 PM Home OHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Kingston
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Fri, Jan 11 North Mason
7:00 PM Away NMHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Bremerton
7:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Jan 19 Aberdeen
6:00 PM Away AHS
* Tue, Jan 22 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Sequim
7:00 PM Home OHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Kingston
7:00 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 28 - Feb 22A SPSL at Area Sites
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy