League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Basketball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles111203
North Kitsap102168
Sequim84167
Kingston661112
Olympic57812
North Mason210911
Bremerton012118


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
61Seattle Chr
34Port Townsend *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
26Franklin Pierce
71Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
50Sequim
57White River *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
54North Kitsap
35Fife *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
77Annie Wright
21Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
61Kingston
58Fife *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
41Renton
52Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
43Eatonville
63Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
46North Kitsap
53White River *


Saturday, Feb 16
Awaiting Score
Sequim
TBD *


TBD
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
23Chimacum
46Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
37Kingston
63Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
53Port Angeles
32White River *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
45Renton
46North Kitsap *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Mon, Nov 26 Olympic 42 Bainbridge 75
Wed, Nov 28 Olympic 59 Centralia 40
Fri, Nov 30 Olympic 62 Central Kitsap 35
* Wed, Dec 5 Olympic 54 North Mason 31
* Fri, Dec 7 Olympic 56 Bremerton 35
Tue, Dec 11 Olympic 29 Tumwater 65
* Tue, Dec 18 Olympic 27 Port Angeles 48
* Fri, Dec 21 Olympic 42 Sequim 57
Thu, Dec 27 Olympic 57 Foster 61
Fri, Dec 28 Olympic 49 Auburn Riverside 52
Sat, Dec 29 Olympic 27 West Valley (Yakima) 64
* Fri, Jan 4 Olympic 39 North Kitsap 55
* Tue, Jan 8 Olympic 48 Kingston 59
* Fri, Jan 11 Olympic 55 North Mason 39
* Tue, Jan 15 Olympic 56 Bremerton 26
Sat, Jan 19 Olympic 64 Aberdeen 40
* Tue, Jan 22 Olympic 39 North Kitsap 66
* Fri, Jan 25 Olympic 38 Port Angeles 58
* Tue, Jan 29 Olympic 49 Sequim 45
* Thu, Jan 31 Olympic 51 Kingston 54

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Jan 28 - Feb 22A SPSL League Tourney at Area Sites
Feb 7 - Feb 182A WC District at Wilson/Curtis
Feb 22 - Mar 22A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy