League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Softball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles5081
Sequim4247
Olympic3152
North Kitsap3263
Bremerton1325
North Mason0429
Kingston0508


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Randy.Steinman
5Sequim
7Port Angeles *


Tuesday, Apr 17
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 24 **
North Mason
Kingston *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Tim.Lusk
3North Mason
14Sequim *


Awaiting Score
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Dry Crk
Awaiting Score
North Kitsap
Olympic *


FairGrnd
Thursday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
Coupeville
La Conner *


LHS
4:15 PM
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


FairGrnd
4:15 PM
North Mason
Bremerton *


Lions
Friday, Apr 20
4:00 PM
Klahowya
Coupeville *


CHS
4:15 PM
Sequim
North Kitsap *


NKHS
4:15 PM
Bremerton
Kingston *


KHS
4:15 PM
Port Angeles
Olympic *


FairGrnd
Saturday, Apr 21
12:00 PM
Coupeville
Lynden Chr *


LCMS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Wed, Feb 21 OL Pre-Season Meeting
        1st Practice 2/26/18
Thu, Mar 15 Olympic 13 Timberline 1
Fri, Mar 16 Olympic 2 Lakes 1
Mon, Mar 19 Olympic 3 South Kitsap 5
* Wed, Mar 21 Olympic 5 North Kitsap 0
* Fri, Mar 23 Olympic 7 Port Angeles 13
* Tue, Mar 27 Olympic 11 Kingston 1
* Fri, Mar 30 Olympic 17 Bremerton 1
* Wed, Apr 18 Olympic North Kitsap

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 19 Central Kitsap
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Fri, Apr 20 Port Angeles
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Mon, Apr 23 North Mason
4:15 PM Away NMHS
* Tue, Apr 24 Sequim
4:15 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Apr 25 Kingston
4:15 PM Away KHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Bremerton
4:15 PM Away Lions
Mon, Apr 30 Orting
4:00 PM Away OHS
* Wed, May 2 Sequim
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Fri, May 4 Klahowya
4:15 PM Away KSS
* Wed, May 9 North Mason
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 18 - May 192A District at Regional Athletic Complex
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy