League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Track
Olympic -
 WLT
Bremerton000
Chimacum000
Kingston000
Klahowya000
North Kitsap000
North Mason000
Olympic000
Port Angeles000
Port Townsend000
Sequim000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Mar 16 Port Angeles Invitational
Port Angeles (Host)
Crosspoint
Clallam Bay
Crescent
Forks
Neah Bay
North Kitsap
Olympic
Sequim
Tacoma Baptist
10:00 AM Away PAHS
Thu, Mar 21 OHS vs NKHS @ BHS
Bremerton (Host)
North Kitsap
Olympic
3:15 PM Away BHS
Thu, Apr 11 OHS vs PTHS @ SQHS
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
3:20 PM Away SHS
Thu, Apr 18 KSS vs PAHS @ OHS
Olympic (Host)
Klahowya
Port Angeles
3:15 PM Home Silverda
Sat, Apr 20 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NKHS
Thu, Apr 25 NMHS vs OHS vs CHS @ KHS
Kingston (Host)
Chimacum
North Mason
Olympic
3:15 PM Away KHS
Mon, May 6 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS
Thu, May 9 2A Olympic League Championship (Top 16)
North Kitsap (Host)
3:15 PM Away NKHS
Sat, May 11 2A Olympic League Sub District (Top 8 from 5/9/19)
North Kitsap (Host)
3:15 PM Away NKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 17, 2:00 PM
May 18, 9:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Bremerton High School
 May 23, 3:00 PM
May 24, 10:00 AM
May 25, 10:00 AM
2A WIAA State T&F Championships at George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy