League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 17
4:30 PM
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya *


KSS
Wednesday, Sep 18
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Sep 17 **
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya *


4:30 PM
Port Townsend
Olympic
Sequim *


RobinH
4:30 PM
Port Angeles
Bremerton
Kingston *


KHS
Saturday, Sep 21
12:00 PM
Shelton
Sequim
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Nathan Hale
Klahowya
Kingston
Interlake
Granite Falls
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Salt Creek
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Wed, Sep 11 Eagle Jamboree
Sat, Sep 14 The 21st Bellarmine Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 18 OHS vs PTHS @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
4:30 PM Away RobinH
Sat, Sep 21 42nd Salt Creek Invitational
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Forks
Granite Falls
Interlake
Kingston
Klahowya
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Shelton
Sequim
12:00 PM Away Salt Creek
        Open 9:45, JVB 10:30, JVG 11:00, VB 11:30
Wed, Sep 25 KSS vs KHS @ Olympic
Olympic (Host)
Klahowya
Kingston
4:00 PM Home FairGrnd
Wed, Oct 2 BHS vs OHS @ North Kitsap
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Olympic
4:30 PM Away Battlept
Wed, Oct 9 NMHS vs OHS @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
North Mason
Olympic
4:30 PM Away Lincoln
Thu, Oct 24 OL XC Championships
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
4:30 PM Away PTGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A WCD III XC Championships at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy