Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
 
**Team Photos**
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Awaiting Score
Olympic
Klahowya *


KSS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
PT/Olympic @ Sequim
Port Townsend
Olympic
Sequim *


SHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
sponsor: Integrity Roofingsponsor: Olympic High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Thu, Dec 12 Double Dual (Kingston/Olympic) @ Bremerton
Olympic Bremerton (Host)
Kingston
Fri, Dec 13 Olympic Duals
Olympic 1 Central Kitsap 1
Olympia 1
Sequim 1
Shelton 1
Wenatchee 0
* Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament
Wed, Jan 8 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 18 Lipstick Open
* Tue, Jan 21 Olympic Klahowya
* Thu, Jan 23 PT/Olympic @ Sequim

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule
Thu, Jan 30 North Kitsap/Port Angeles @ Olympic
5:00 PM Home OHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Feb 7 Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
3:00 PM Away SLHS
Sat, Feb 8 Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2
Spanaway Lake (Host)
9:00 AM Away SLHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMGirls Wrestling Region 2 Tournament at Decatur High School
 Feb 21, 8:00 AM
Feb 22, 8:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome