League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Wrestling
Olympic -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Townsend1010
Bremerton1010
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Port Angeles0000
Sequim0000
Olympic0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 13
Awaiting Score
North Mason
Olympic *


OHS
Thursday, Dec 14
 
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Klahowya
Kingston
Bremerton
Sequim *


SHS
Saturday, Dec 16
Time TBD
Hammerhead
Spanaway Lake
Olympic
Gig Harbor
Eastmont
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Port Townsend
Lakes
Hoquiam
Bremerton


KitPav
10:00 AM
Hammerhead Girls
La Center
North Kitsap *


NKHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Black and Blue
Sat, Dec 2 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Tue, Dec 5 Olympic North Kitsap
* Thu, Dec 7 Olympic 12 Bremerton 27
Fri, Dec 8 Olympic Duals JV Tournament
* Wed, Dec 13 Olympic North Mason
* Thu, Dec 14 Olympic League Girls Dual
Olympic Sequim (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Port Townsend

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 16 Hammerhead
Central Kitsap (Host)
TBD Away KitPav
Fri, Dec 22 Hawkins JV / Girls Round Robin Tournament
North Mason
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 4 Kingston
6:00 PM Away KHS
Fri, Jan 5 Kelso Inivite
10:00 AM KHS
Sat, Jan 6 Kelso Invite
TBD KHS
Sat, Jan 6 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hood River, OR
Rainier, OR
Washougal
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Camas
Chiawana
Central Kitsap
Castle Rock
Decatur
Davis
Elma
Eatonville
Enumclaw
Eastlake
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hudson\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Kalama
Kentwood
La Center
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
North Beach
Napavine
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Naches Valley
Othello
Olympia
Olympic
Prairie
Port Townsend
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Redmond
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Sequim
Skyview
Steilacoom
Sumner
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toledo
Toppenish
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Wahkiakum
Warden
Woodland
White River
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KHS
Wed, Jan 17 Olympic League Girls Dual
North Mason (Host)
Bremerton
Klahowya
Kingston
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
6:00 PM Away NMHS
* Thu, Jan 18 North Mason
6:00 PM Away NMHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Lancer Lipstick
Lakes (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Hoquiam
Olympic
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Spanaway Lake
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Port Angeles
6:00 PM Home OHS
Sat, Jan 27 All Comers Tournament
Sequim (Host)
6:00 PM Away SHS
Tue, Jan 30 Sub District Seeding Meeting for Coaches
Bremerton (Host)
6:30 PM Away BHS
        Room 206 Has been confirmed

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:30 PM
Feb 3, 10:30 AM
District "C" Girls Wrestling Tournament
 Feb 9, 5:30 PM
Feb 10, 10:30 AM
Regional Wrestling Tournament
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy