League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Angeles3030
Olympic1010
North Mason1111
Bremerton1111
North Kitsap0101
Sequim0101
Kingston0202


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Steve.Grimm
51Klahowya
24Port Townsend *


Tuesday, Dec 11
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 22 **
North Kitsap
Forks *


Thursday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Casey.Nelson
48Port Angeles
15Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Troy.Reynolds
33Bremerton
47Olympic *


Friday, Dec 14
 
Hazen
Bremerton *


KitPav
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
Saturday, Dec 15
 
Hammer Head Invitational
Sedro-Woolley
Kingston
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton *


BHS
 
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Tue, Nov 27 Black and Blue
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
Fri, Dec 7 Olympic JV Invitational
        Skin Checks:3:00 – 4:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Olympic 1 Auburn 1
Bremerton 1
Curtis 1
Central Kitsap 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
Wenatchee 1
White River 1
Yelm 1
* Thu, Dec 13 Olympic 47 Bremerton 33
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invitational
Olympic Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Kingston
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Wilson
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
Olympic Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Wilson

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 Kingston
7:00 PM Home OHS
Fri, Dec 21 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Round Robin Tourna
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Gig Harbor
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Sequim
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
TBD Away
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
TBD Away Showare Ce
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check
Auburn Mountainview (Host)
TBD Away Showare Ce
* Thu, Jan 10 Sequim
7:00 PM Home OHS
Sat, Jan 12 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Kingston
Kennedy Catholic
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
7:30 AM Away BainbrHS
* Thu, Jan 17 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Away NKHS
Sat, Jan 19 King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Black Hills (Host)
9:00 AM Away BHHS
        Weigh in 7:00am
* Thu, Jan 24 Port Angeles
7:00 PM Away PAHS
        5:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 26 KL Memorial Tournament
Klahowya (Host)
10:00 AM Away KSS
        weigh-in at 8:00am
Mon, Jan 28 2A OL Seeding Meeting
North Kitsap (Host)
6:00 PM Away NKHS
        Athletes are locked in at the end of the meeting
Sat, Feb 2 2A OL Sub Regional Tournament
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Liberty
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Sequim
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away PAHS
        Wt in 8:00am

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy