League
1A
2A
Olympic
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Baseball
Olympic - 2A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
North Kitsap6072
Port Angeles5182
Olympic5374
Kingston2253
North Mason24310
Sequim1647
Bremerton1648


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** POSTPONED **
Sequim
Coupeville *


CHS
** POSTPONED **
Port Townsend
Forks *


BeavFlds
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Port Angeles
Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Geyer
11Olympic
0North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Virgil.Taylor
3Bremerton
17North Kitsap *


Tuesday, Apr 17
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 24 **
North Mason
Kingston *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Bob.Eldridge
2Klahowya
11Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Dave.Ditlefsen
11North Mason
6Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Nate.Andrews
13North Kitsap
1Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Lamont.Thornton
12Kingston
5Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Karl.Myers
0Bremerton
10Port Angeles *


Thursday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
Coupeville
La Conner *


LHS
4:15 PM
North Mason
Bremerton *


Knights
4:15 PM
Sequim
North Kitsap *


NKHS
4:15 PM
Port Angeles
Kingston *


KHS
Friday, Apr 20
4:00 PM
Klahowya
Coupeville *


CHS
4:00 PM
Chimacum
North Mason *


NMHS
4:00 PM
Port Townsend
South Whidbey *


SWHS
4:15 PM
Bremerton
Kingston *


KHS
4:15 PM
Port Angeles
Olympic *


FairGrnd
Saturday, Apr 21
12:00 PM
Port Angeles
Burlington-Ed *


JM
2:00 PM
North Kitsap
Lynden *


LHS
3:00 PM
Port Angeles
Squalicum *


JM
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Olympic Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Olympic 12 Spanaway Lake 6
* Thu, Mar 15 Olympic 9 Sequim 1
* Fri, Mar 16 Olympic 2 North Mason 0
Mon, Mar 19 Olympic 1 Auburn Riverside 3
* Wed, Mar 21 Olympic 2 North Kitsap 3
* Fri, Mar 23 Olympic 2 Port Angeles 1
* Tue, Mar 27 Olympic 4 Kingston 7
Thu, Mar 29 Olympic 10 Klahowya 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Olympic 11 Bremerton 0
* Mon, Apr 16 Olympic 11 North Mason 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Olympic 1 North Kitsap 13

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 20 Port Angeles
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Wed, Apr 25 Kingston
4:15 PM Away KHS
Thu, Apr 26 Orting
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Fri, Apr 27 Bremerton
4:15 PM Away Knights
Mon, Apr 30 River Ridge
4:00 PM Away RRHS
Tue, May 1 Lakes
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd
* Wed, May 2 Sequim
4:15 PM Home FairGrnd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 5 - May 122A District at Area Sites
May 19 - May 262A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy