League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Chimacum2032
Port Townsend1114
Coupeville0106
Klahowya0116


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Larry.Brown2
59Neah Bay
49Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Wilson6
32Coupeville
38Port Townsend *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Eberhard
44Kingston
33Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Hanley
55North Kitsap
42Olympic *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 13 **
Bremerton
North Mason *


Final
Scored By: David.Hurn
27Chimacum
46Forks *


Wednesday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Scott.Eberhard
41Charles Wright
24Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
17Sequim
44Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: James.Getty
36Bremerton
54North Mason *


Friday, Dec 15
Awaiting Score
Port Townsend
Bremerton *


BHS
Awaiting Score
North Mason
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
67Port Angeles
53Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Trevor.Huntingford1
36Klahowya
41Chimacum *


Saturday, Dec 16
3:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Port Angeles *


PAHS
4:15 PM
South Kitsap
North Kitsap *


NKHS
4:45 PM
Bellevue Chr
Coupeville *


CHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 Jamboree
Fri, Dec 1 Port Townsend 46 North Mason 53
Sat, Dec 2 Port Townsend 30 Roseville, CA 71
Mon, Dec 4 Port Townsend 29 Lakewood 48
* Fri, Dec 8 Port Townsend 41 Chimacum 44
* Tue, Dec 12 Port Townsend 38 Coupeville 32
Fri, Dec 15 Port Townsend Bremerton

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 21 Vashon Island
6:00 PM Home PTHS
Fri, Dec 29 Wahluke
9:00 AM Home PTHS
        Crush in the Slush
Sat, Dec 30 La Conner
5:45 PM Home PTHS
        Crush in the Slush
* Wed, Jan 3 Klahowya
7:00 PM Away KSS
* Fri, Jan 5 Chimacum
7:15 PM Away Chim
* Tue, Jan 9 Coupeville
5:15 PM Away CHS
Fri, Jan 12 Kingston
7:00 PM Away KHS
Tue, Jan 16 North Kitsap
7:15 PM Home PTHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Klahowya
7:00 PM Away KSS
Tue, Jan 23 Port Angeles
7:15 PM Home PTHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Coupeville
5:15 PM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Chimacum
5:45 PM Away Chim
* Sat, Feb 3 Klahowya
7:15 PM Home PTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy