League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Chimacum60137
Port Townsend24612
Klahowya15612


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Lady Redhawks
Photo By: Randy IngrahamPhoto Store
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
61Seattle Chr
34Port Townsend *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
26Franklin Pierce
71Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
50Sequim
57White River *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
54North Kitsap
35Fife *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
77Annie Wright
21Chimacum *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
61Kingston
58Fife *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
41Renton
52Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
43Eatonville
63Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
46North Kitsap
53White River *


Saturday, Feb 16
Awaiting Score
Sequim
TBD *


TBD
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
23Chimacum
46Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
37Kingston
63Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
53Port Angeles
32White River *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
45Renton
46North Kitsap *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Wed, Dec 5 Port Townsend 38 Crosspoint 18
* Tue, Dec 11 Port Townsend 18 Klahowya 34
* Fri, Dec 14 Port Townsend 22 Chimacum 58
Wed, Dec 19 Port Townsend 28 South Whidbey 30
Thu, Dec 27 Port Townsend 37 Kingston 41
Fri, Dec 28 Port Townsend 10 Friday Harbor 51
Sat, Dec 29 Port Townsend 24 Neah Bay 77
Fri, Jan 4 Port Townsend 25 Forks 39
* Tue, Jan 8 Port Townsend 24 Chimacum 45
Wed, Jan 9 Port Townsend 36 Port Angeles 37
Mon, Jan 14 Port Townsend 29 Clallam Bay 53
* Tue, Jan 15 Port Townsend 32 Klahowya 24
Fri, Jan 18 Port Townsend 38 Bear Creek 18
Tue, Jan 22 Port Townsend 32 Crescent 22
* Fri, Jan 25 Port Townsend 27 Chimacum 39
Tue, Jan 29 Port Townsend 45 North Mason 40
* Thu, Jan 31 Port Townsend 32 Klahowya 20

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 181A WC District at Bellarmine Prep High School
  Wed, Feb 13 Seattle Christian Lost 61-34
Feb 22 - Mar 21A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy