League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Townsend3258
Chimacum3268
Coupeville12311
Klahowya12310


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
3:30 PM
Klahowya
Coupeville *


CHS
7:00 PM
Olympic
North Mason *


NMHS
7:00 PM
Port Angeles
Bremerton *


BHS
7:00 PM
Sequim
Kingston *


KHS
7:15 PM
North Kitsap
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Thursday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Sequim
Olympic *


OHS
Friday, Jan 19
6:00 PM
Coupeville
Chimacum *


Chim
7:00 PM
Port Townsend
Klahowya *


KSS
7:00 PM
North Kitsap
Kingston *


KHS
7:15 PM
North Mason
Port Angeles *


PAHS
7:15 PM
Bremerton
Sequim *


SHS
Saturday, Jan 20
12:45 PM
Sequim
Friday Harbor *


2:00 PM
Olympic
Kennedy Catholic *


Kennedy
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 Jamboree
Fri, Dec 1 Port Townsend 46 North Mason 53
Sat, Dec 2 Port Townsend 30 Roseville, CA 71
Mon, Dec 4 Port Townsend 29 Lakewood 48
* Fri, Dec 8 Port Townsend 41 Chimacum 44
* Tue, Dec 12 Port Townsend 38 Coupeville 32
Fri, Dec 15 Port Townsend 36 Bremerton 34
Thu, Dec 21 Port Townsend 46 Vashon Island 38
Fri, Dec 29 Port Townsend 47 Wahluke 51
Sat, Dec 30 Port Townsend 38 La Conner 56
* Wed, Jan 3 Port Townsend 56 Klahowya 30
* Fri, Jan 5 Port Townsend 54 Chimacum 46
* Tue, Jan 9 Port Townsend 39 Coupeville 40
Fri, Jan 12 Port Townsend 30 Kingston 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 16 North Kitsap
7:15 PM Home PTHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Klahowya
7:00 PM Away KSS
Tue, Jan 23 Port Angeles
7:15 PM Home PTHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Coupeville
5:15 PM Away CHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Chimacum
5:45 PM Away Chim
* Sat, Feb 3 Klahowya
7:15 PM Home PTHS
        **Senior Night**

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 171A District at Bremerton High School
Feb 23 - Mar 31A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy