League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Olympic -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 20
4:00 PM
North Mason
Klahowya
Olympic *


FairGrnd
4:30 PM
Port Angeles
Bremerton
Port Townsend *


PTGC
4:30 PM
Sequim
Kingston
North Kitsap *


Battlept
Saturday, Sep 23
Time TBD
Vashon Island
Tahoma
Selah
Sammamish
Port Angeles
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
Lynnwood
Lakeside
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Holy Names Acad
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Eagle Jamboree
        2 miles: Open 3:30, Boys @ 4:30
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma High School Invite
Port Townsend NS Tahoma (Host) NS
Cedarcrest NS
Granite Falls NS
Juanita NS
Kingston NS
Kennedy Catholic NS
Seattle Christian NS
Sumner NS
Spanaway Lake NS
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 20 BHS vs PAHS @ PTHS
Port Townsend (Host)
Bremerton
Port Angeles
4:30 PM Home PTGC
Wed, Sep 27 OHS vs SHS @ PTHS
Port Townsend (Host)
Olympic
Sequim
4:30 PM Home PTGC
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Wed, Oct 4 PTHS vs KHS @ KSS
Klahowya (Host)
Kingston
Port Townsend
4:30 PM Away KSS
Wed, Oct 11 NKHS vs PTHS @ NMHS
North Mason (Host)
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
4:30 PM Away NMHS
Thu, Oct 19 OL XC Championships
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Kingston
Klahowya
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Townsend
Sequim
4:30 PM Away 7 Cedars

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 4:30 PM1A WCD III Westside Classic at Klahowya Secondary School
 Nov 4, 4:30 PM1A WIAA XC State Champions at Port Townsend Golf Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy