League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Olympic -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Port Townsend High School Cross Country
Photo By: Randy InghramPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Eagle Jamboree
Sat, Sep 9 Tahoma 15K Coed Relays
Port Townsend NS Tahoma (Host) NS
Cedarcrest NS
Granite Falls NS
Hazen NS
Juanita NS
Kingston NS
Kentlake NS
Kings NS
Kennedy Catholic NS
Newport NS
Seattle Christian NS
Sumner NS
Spanaway Lake NS
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Wed, Sep 20 BHS vs PAHS @ PTHS
Port Townsend 29 Bremerton 69
Port Angeles 30
* Wed, Sep 27 OHS vs SHS @ PTHS
Port Townsend 35 Olympic 61
Sequim 30
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Port Townsend 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Anacortes 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Evergreen 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Granite Falls 15
Ilwaco 15
Kamiak 15
Kingston 15
Kentlake 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
* Wed, Oct 4 PTHS vs KHS @ KSS
Port Townsend 36 Klahowya (Host) 33
Kingston 71
* Wed, Oct 11 NKHS vs PTHS @ NMHS
Port Townsend 0 North Mason (Host) 0
North Kitsap 0
* Thu, Oct 19 OL Championships
Port Townsend 99 Port Angeles (Host) 115
Bremerton 230
Kingston 134
Klahowya 47
North Kitsap 69
North Mason 232
Olympic 169
Sequim 62

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 1:40 PM1A WCD III XC Westside Classic at Chambers Creek Properties
 Nov 4, 12:00 PM1A WIAA State XC Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy