League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya60157
Port Townsend3399
Chimacum06215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 PTHS Redhawk Boys Basketball
Photo By: Randy IngrahamPhoto Store
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
53Port Townsend
66Cascade Chr *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
47Olympic
52Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
52North Kitsap
39Steilacoom *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
55Bellevue Chr
28Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
54Fife
50Port Angeles *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Ed.Ploof
30Klahowya
54Vashon Island *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
42Lindbergh
53Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
40Sequim
50Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
57North Kitsap
49Renton *


Saturday, Feb 16
Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
51Franklin Pierce
61North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
51Olympic
48Port Angeles *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Wed, Nov 28 Port Townsend 43 Cascade Christian 55
Fri, Nov 30 Port Townsend 52 Kingston 44
Mon, Dec 3 Port Townsend 51 Bremerton 45
Wed, Dec 5 Port Townsend 62 Crosspoint 61
Fri, Dec 7 Port Townsend 42 Forks 60
* Tue, Dec 11 Port Townsend 49 Klahowya 55
* Fri, Dec 14 Port Townsend 87 Chimacum 38
Fri, Dec 28 Port Townsend 45 Eastside Prep. 40
Sat, Dec 29 Port Townsend 36 Sequim 63
Fri, Jan 4 Port Townsend 51 Kingston 38
* Tue, Jan 8 Port Townsend 66 Chimacum 37
* Tue, Jan 15 Port Townsend 45 Klahowya 50
Fri, Jan 18 Port Townsend 47 Bear Creek 61
Tue, Jan 22 Port Townsend 28 Sequim 70
* Fri, Jan 25 Port Townsend 57 Chimacum 36
Tue, Jan 29 Port Townsend 63 North Mason 54
* Thu, Jan 31 Port Townsend 31 Klahowya 62

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 9 - Feb 181A WC District at Bellarmine Prep High School
  Wed, Feb 13 Cascade Christian Lost 66-53
Feb 22 - Mar 21A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

First Practice Monday Nov, 12th: 10am-12pm

Nov 11, 2018 3:53 PM

Please have all paperwork turned in on FinalForms to be eligible.


Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy