League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
Boys Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Port Townsend4185
Klahowya2167
Coupeville2149
Chimacum0509


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
3:45 PM
Coupeville
Klahowya *


KSS
7:00 PM
North Mason
Olympic *


OHS
7:00 PM
Port Townsend
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:15 PM
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


PAHS
7:15 PM
Kingston
Sequim *


SHS
Friday, Jan 19
5:15 PM
Chimacum
Coupeville *


CHS
7:00 PM
Kingston
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:00 PM
Port Angeles
North Mason *


NMHS
7:00 PM
Sequim
Bremerton *


BHS
7:15 PM
Klahowya
Port Townsend *


PTHS
Saturday, Jan 20
3:45 PM
Coupeville
Klahowya *


KSS
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 Boys Basketball Jamboree
Wed, Nov 29 Port Townsend 41 Sequim 51
Fri, Dec 1 Port Townsend 56 North Mason 52
Mon, Dec 4 Port Townsend 48 Forks 61
* Fri, Dec 8 Port Townsend 79 Chimacum 36
* Tue, Dec 12 Port Townsend 41 Coupeville 44
Fri, Dec 15 Port Townsend 57 Bremerton 44
Thu, Dec 21 Port Townsend 26 Vashon Island 53
Fri, Dec 29 Port Townsend 65 Blaine 45
Sat, Dec 30 Port Townsend 40 Overlake 55
* Wed, Jan 3 Port Townsend 46 Klahowya 37
* Fri, Jan 5 Port Townsend 62 Chimacum 38
* Tue, Jan 9 Port Townsend 55 Coupeville 27
Fri, Jan 12 Port Townsend 61 Kingston 43

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 16 North Kitsap
7:00 PM Away NKHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Klahowya
7:15 PM Home PTHS
Wed, Jan 24 Port Angeles-JV
7:30 PM Home PTHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Coupeville
6:00 PM Home PTHS
        **Senior Night**
* Tue, Jan 30 Chimacum
7:15 PM Away Chim
* Sat, Feb 3 Klahowya
7:00 PM Away KSS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 171A District at Bremerton High School
Feb 23 - Mar 31A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy