Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellevue Chr0000
Cascade Chr0000
Klahowya0000
Port Townsend0000
Vashon Island0001


   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bremerton0000
Kingston0000
Klahowya0000
North Kitsap0000
North Mason0000
Olympic0000
Port Angeles0000
Port Townsend0000
Sequim0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
PTHS Redhawks Wrestling 2017-18
Photo By: Randy Inghram/Clear Image PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Dec 12
5:00 PM
Sequim
Port Angeles
Klahowya *


KSS
5:00 PM
North Mason
North Kitsap
Port Townsend *


PTHS
5:00 PM
Olympic
Kingston
Bremerton *


BHS
Friday, Dec 13
Time TBD
Olympic Duals JV Tournament
Yelm
Union
South Kitsap
Sequim
Port Angeles
North Mason
North Kitsap
Graham Kapowsin
Davis
Curtis
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Auburn
Olympic *


KitPav
Time TBD
Edmonds-Wd
Bremerton *


KitPav
5:30 PM
Port Townsend
Sultan *


GFHS
7:00 PM
Port Townsend
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Saturday, Dec 14
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Toppenish
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


KitPav
8:00 AM
Larry Brown Tournament
Washington
Sunnyside
Shorecrest
Renton
Port Angeles
North Mason
Newport
Mercer Island
Interlake
Ballard
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Fife *


FHS
10:00 AM
Wildcat Invitational
Woodland
Washougal
Skyview
Seton Catholic
Ridgefield
Montesano
Monroe
Klahowya
King's Way Chr
Kelso
Hudson\\\\\\\'s Bay
Hoquiam
Hockinson
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Adna
La Center *


LCHS
sponsor: Les Schwab-Port Townsend
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Wrestle Rama Jamboree
        Weight in 5pm
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Port Townsend 4 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 North Mason/North Kitsap @ Port Townsend
Port Townsend (Host)
North Kitsap
North Mason
5:00 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh in @ 4pm / 1st Dual @ 5pm/ 2nd Dual @ 6pm / 3rd Dual @ 7pm
Fri, Dec 13 Sultan
5:30 PM Away GFHS
Fri, Dec 13 Granite Falls
7:00 PM Away GFHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Klahowya
6:15 PM Away KSS
        *5pm weigh in
Thu, Dec 19 OL Girls Dual @ North Kitsap HS
North Kitsap (Host)
5:00 PM Away NKHS
        4:00 Wt in
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Hawkins Memorial JV/Girls Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Elma
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
South Kitsap
Away
Sat, Dec 28 North Mason Classic
North Mason (Host)

Aberdeen
Bremerton
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Stadium
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Bellevue Christian
6:15 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Thu, Jan 9 OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason HS
North Mason (Host)
5:00 PM Away NMHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Vashon Island
6:15 PM Home PTHS
        Weigh-in @ 5pm / JV @ 5:30 / Varsity @ 6:15
Thu, Jan 16 Port Townsend/Bremerton @ Port Angeles
Port Angeles (Host)
Bremerton
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away PAHS
        4:00 Wt in
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Rainier (Host)
Adna
Chelan
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Forks
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Klahowya
Lake Roosevelt
Mount Baker
Montesano
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Tenino
Vashon Island
10:00 AM Away RHS
Tue, Jan 21 **Team Photos**
4:15 PM Home PTHS
Thu, Jan 23 Port Townsend/Olympic @ Sequim
Sequim (Host)
Olympic
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away SHS
        4:00 Wt in
Wed, Jan 29 Double Dual with CCS, BCS, PTHS
Cascade Christian (Host)
Bellevue Christian
Port Townsend
6:15 PM Away CCHS
Thu, Jan 30 Klahowya/Port Townsend @ Kingston
Kingston (Host)
Klahowya
Port Townsend
5:00 PM Away KHS
        4:00 Wt in

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMWest Central District Championships (Sub-Regional) at Vashon Island High School