League
1A
2A
Port Townsend
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Track
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Port Townsend Opponent  
Sat, Mar 17 Seattle Academy Season Opener
* Wed, Mar 21 PTHS vs Olympic vs Coupeville vs @ NMHS (Fox Fat)
Port Townsend 18 North Mason (Host) 53
Coupeville 30
Olympic 79
Wed, Mar 28 Coupeville Meet
Port Townsend 77 Coupeville (Host) 0
Chimacum 35
Klahowya 155
Mount Vernon Christian 170
Sat, Apr 7 Birger Solberg Invitational
Wed, Apr 11 Team Photos
* Fri, Apr 13 Port Townsend 49 Klahowya 91
* Fri, Apr 13 Port Townsend 36 North Kitsap 105
* Wed, Apr 18 PTHS vs Kingston vs Chimacum @ Bremerton
Port Townsend Bremerton (Host)
Chimacum
Kingston
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
Port Townsend 5 North Kitsap (Host) 106
Bainbridge 56
Bremerton 41
Chimacum 0
Central Kitsap 117
Coupeville 48
Charles Wright Acad. 29
Forks 25
Kingston 52
Klahowya 20
North Mason 32
Olympic 61
Port Angeles 47
Sequim 78
South Kitsap 47
* Thu, Apr 26 Sequim vs PTHS vs Coupeville @ Port Angeles (fat)
Port Townsend 6 Port Angeles (Host) 53
Coupeville 47
Sequim 68
Sat, Apr 28 Lakewood Invitational
* Fri, May 4 1A Olympic League Championships
Port Townsend 50 Coupeville (Host) 119
Chimacum 16
Klahowya 75
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 3:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
1A WIAA State T&F Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy