1A
2A
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Chimacum2031
Coupeville0020
Klahowya0112
Port Townsend0102


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Carrie.Burr
2Kingston
10Ballard *


Final
Scored By: Sabrina.Bees
11Chimacum
13Forks *


Final
Scored By: Jodie.Gagnon1, Todd.Winters
15Sequim
5Klahowya *


** POSTPONED **
North Mason
Aberdeen *


Ventron
Tuesday, Mar 21
** POSTPONED **
Bremerton
Central Kitsap *


Linder
** POSTPONED **
Klahowya
North Kitsap *


NKHS
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Tim.Lusk
2North Mason
7Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
0Bremerton
12Port Angeles *


** POSTPONED **
North Kitsap
Olympic *


FairGrnd
** POSTPONED **
Kingston
Klahowya *


KSS
Final
Scored By: Heather.Apker
20Chimacum
0Port Townsend *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Joe.Schiel
14Archbishop Murp
3Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
10Port Angeles
0Olympic *


Friday, Mar 24
** POSTPONED **
Coupeville
North Mason *


NMHS
Awaiting Score
Bremerton
Kingston *


KHS
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Smaaladen
10North Kitsap
5Sequim *


Final
Scored By: James Eldridge, Jodie.Gagnon1
4Klahowya
5Chimacum *


Saturday, Mar 25
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Smaaladen
9Peninsula
10North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Latta
2Sequim
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.McGranahan
5Vashon Island
13Coupeville *


Awaiting Score
Port Townsend
Concrete *


CHS
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Smaaladen
18Shelton
9North Kitsap *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Coupeville Opponent  
Sat, Mar 18 Coupeville 6 South Whidbey 5
Fri, Mar 24 Coupeville North Mason
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 25 Coupeville 13 Vashon Island 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Mar 29 Klahowya
3:30 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Mar 31 Port Townsend
3:30 PM Away BHMS
Mon, Apr 3 Blaine
11:00 AM Home
Mon, Apr 3 Blaine
1:00 PM Home
Fri, Apr 7 Meridian
4:00 PM Away MHS
* Wed, Apr 12 Chimacum
3:30 PM Home CHS
Sat, Apr 15 Friday Harbor
2:00 PM Home CHS
Thu, Apr 20 La Conner
4:00 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Klahowya
3:30 PM Away KSS
Sat, Apr 22 Lynden Christian
12:00 PM Home CHS
        JV Game to follow immediately after Varsity game, 2:00
* Wed, Apr 26 Port Townsend
3:30 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Chimacum
3:30 PM Away Chim
* Mon, May 1 Klahowya
3:30 PM Home CHS
* Wed, May 3 Port Townsend
3:30 PM Away BHMS
Thu, May 4 Sequim
3:30 PM Home CHS
* Mon, May 8 Chimacum
3:30 PM Away Chim
* Wed, May 10 Sequim
3:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy