League
1A
2A
Coupeville
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap500
Olympic510
Klahowya310
North Mason420
Coupeville330
Kingston110
Chimacum120
Sequim260
Port Angeles000
Bremerton030
Port Townsend050


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
 
Port Townsend
Kingston
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
157North Kitsap
101Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
160North Kitsap
78Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
165North Kitsap
75Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
123Olympic
96Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
128Olympic
87Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
97Coupeville
86Sequim *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:15 PM
North Mason
Klahowya
Port Angeles *


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
11:00 AM
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Coupeville Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Island Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 21 Coupeville 59 Port Townsend 25
* Wed, Mar 21 Coupeville 59 Olympic 61
* Wed, Mar 21 Coupeville 59 North Mason 36
Wed, Mar 28 Coupeville Meet
* Thu, Apr 12 PAHS vs Kingston vs Coupeville @ Olympic (fat PA)
Coupeville Olympic (Host)
Kingston
Port Angeles
Sat, Apr 14 Cashmere Invitational
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 78 North Kitsap 160
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 96 Olympic 123
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 97 Sequim 86

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
11:00 AM Away NKHS
Mon, Apr 23 Friday Harbor
3:30 PM Home
Thu, Apr 26 Port Angeles vs PTHS vs Coupeville @ Sequim (fat)
Port Angeles (Host)
Sequim
Coupeville
Port Townsend
3:15 PM Away PAHS
Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16 | 1A Top 8)
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Klahowya
Kingston
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NKHS
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 2:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
1A WIAA State T&F Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy