League
1A
2A
Coupeville
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Basketball
Olympic - 1A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Klahowya1016
Coupeville1023
Port Townsend1133
Chimacum0205


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brad.Sherman
41Port Townsend
44Coupeville *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Orness
43Olympic
63North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Quinn, Miah.Davis
52North Mason
42Bremerton *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Boyd2
48Klahowya
59Kingston *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Glasser
36Neah Bay
67Sequim *


Wednesday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
40Charles Wright
28Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Kasey.Ulin
45Sequim
75Port Angeles *


Thursday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Scott.Orness
67TBD
98North Kitsap *


Friday, Dec 15
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Chris.Smith1
30Coupeville
54Vashon Island *


VIHS
Final
Scored By: Brett.Skogstad
83North Kitsap
55North Mason *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Thoemke
26Chimacum
73Klahowya *


Final
Scored By: Kasey.Ulin
37Kingston
61Port Angeles *


Final
Scored By: Greg.Glasser
73Olympic
42Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Tom.Webster
44Bremerton
57Port Townsend *


Saturday, Dec 16
3:00 PM
Bellevue Chr
Coupeville *


CHS
6:00 PM
Bremerton
Ballard *


BallrdHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Coupeville Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Coupeville 41 Blaine 50
Fri, Dec 1 Coupeville 49 Mount Vernon Christian 37
Fri, Dec 8 Coupeville 35 Sequim 59
Sat, Dec 9 Coupeville 12 South Whidbey 73
* Tue, Dec 12 Coupeville 44 Port Townsend 41
Fri, Dec 15 Coupeville 30 Vashon Island 54
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Chris.Smith1
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 16 Bellevue Christian
3:00 PM Home CHS
Wed, Dec 20 Concrete
7:00 PM Home CHS
Fri, Dec 29 Orcas Island
4:00 PM Home CHS
Fri, Jan 5 North Mason
6:45 PM Home CHS
* Sat, Jan 6 Klahowya
3:45 PM Home CHS
* Tue, Jan 9 Port Townsend
6:00 PM Away PTHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Chimacum
5:15 PM Home CHS
Sat, Jan 13 Sultan
6:45 PM Away SHS
* Tue, Jan 16 Klahowya
3:45 PM Away KSS
* Fri, Jan 19 Chimacum
5:15 PM Home CHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Port Townsend
6:00 PM Away PTHS
Tue, Jan 30 Sequim
5:15 PM Away SHS
* Thu, Feb 1 Klahowya
3:30 PM Home CHS
* Sat, Feb 3 Chimacum
6:00 PM Away Chim

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

December Calendar

Dec 8, 2017 10:40 PM
Post Content

November Calendar

Nov 7, 2017 12:27 AM
Post Content

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy