League
1A
2A
Coupeville
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Basketball   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   Basketball   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Track
Olympic -
 WLT
North Kitsap500
Sequim420
North Mason210
Olympic210
Klahowya110
Bremerton120
Kingston000
Port Angeles000
Port Townsend020
Chimacum030
Coupeville030


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
 
Port Townsend
Kingston
Chimacum
Bremerton *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
69Coupeville
145Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
163North Kitsap
99Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
117Olympic
116Sequim *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
52Coupeville
200North Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
65Coupeville
158Olympic *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Moore
175North Kitsap
86Olympic *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:15 PM
North Mason
Klahowya


PAHS
Saturday, Apr 21
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
11:00 AM
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Kitsap *


NKHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Coupeville Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Island Jamboree
* Wed, Mar 21 PTHS vs Olympic vs Coupeville vs @ NMHS (Fox Fat)
Coupeville 30 North Mason (Host) 53
Olympic 79
Port Townsend 18
Wed, Mar 28 Coupeville Meet
Coupeville 0 Chimacum 35
Klahowya 155
Mount Vernon Christian 170
Port Townsend 77
* Thu, Apr 12 PAHS vs Kingston vs Coupeville @ Olympic (fat PA)
Coupeville Olympic (Host)
Kingston
Port Angeles
Sat, Apr 14 Cashmere Invitational
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 69 Sequim 145
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 52 North Kitsap 200
* Wed, Apr 18 Coupeville 65 Olympic 158

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
North Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
11:00 AM Away NKHS
        Coaches meeting at 10:00, Meet begins at 11:00am
Mon, Apr 23 Friday Harbor
3:30 PM Home
Thu, Apr 26 Sequim vs PTHS vs Coupeville @ Port Angeles (fat)
Port Angeles (Host)
Coupeville
Port Townsend
Sequim
3:15 PM Away PAHS
Fri, May 4 1A Olympic League Championships
Coupeville (Host)
Chimacum
Klahowya
Port Townsend
TBD Home CHS
Sat, May 5 Olympic League Championship (2A Top 16 | 1A Top 8)
North Kitsap (Host)
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Kingston
Klahowya
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
10:00 AM Away NKHS
        2A's followed by 1A's Seperate Heats / Flights
Mon, May 7 Olympic League JV Championships 24 Entries only /
Kingston (Host)
3:15 PM Away KHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 3:25 PM
May 19, 10:00 AM
1A/2A West Central District Championships at Renton Memorial Stadium
 May 24, 3:00 PM
May 25, 10:00 AM
May 26, 10:00 AM
1A WIAA State T&F Championships at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 OlympicLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy