WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Fife
  • White River
  • Lindbergh
  • River Ridge
  • Steilacoom
  • Renton
  • Orting
  • Eatonville
  • Highline
  • Tyee
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Clover Park
2019 2A South Puget Sound League Baseball
SHARE

2019 2A South Puget Sound League

Baseball

Finals at Foster & Foss High Schools
Fri, Apr 26 - Tue, Apr 30

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

Chris Gibson EMail:cgibson@whiteriver.wednet.edu

360-829-5507

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1RPI #1Fife
2RPI #2White River
3RPI #3Lindbergh
4RPI #4River Ridge
5RPI #5Steilacoom
5
6RPI #6Renton
7RPI #7Orting
8RPI #8Eatonville
9RPI #9Highline
10RPI #10Tyee
11RPI #11Franklin Pierce
12RPI #12Clover Park
Fri, Apr 26 - Tue, Apr 30
Finals at Foster & Foss High Schools
  
April 30
at Higher Seed
  
April 26
at Higher Seed
  
April 27
  
April 27
  
April 30
 
      
#1 11 Franklin Pierce 2
6 Renton 0
         
        
#5 11 Franklin Pierce 9
3 Lindbergh 15
      
   
#9 6 Renton 1
8 Eatonville 10
          
     
#2 10 Tyee 2
7 Orting 18
    
#13 3 Lindbergh 0
2 White River 10
   
       
#6 7 Orting 0
2 White River 10
     
   
#10 10 Tyee 0
5 Steilacoom 14
         
     
#3 9 Highline 0
8 Eatonville 8
       
#16 2 White River 0
1 Fife 7
       
#7 8 Eatonville 0
1 Fife 14
     
   
#11 11 Franklin Pierce 10
9 Highline 6
         
     
#4 5 Steilacoom 11
12 Clover Park 1
    
#14 4 River Ridge 1
1 Fife 5
   
       
#8 5 Steilacoom 4
4 River Ridge 7
    
#15 3 Lindbergh 8
4 River Ridge 11
   
#12 12 Clover Park 1
7 Orting 9
        
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Eighth Place
Fri, Apr 26 - Tue, Apr 30
Finals at Foster & Foss High Schools
  
April 30
at Higher Seed
  
April 26
at Higher Seed
  
April 27
  
April 27
  
April 30
 
      
#1 11 Franklin Pierce 2
6 Renton 0
         
        
#5 11 Franklin Pierce 9
3 Lindbergh 15
      
   
#9 6 Renton 1
8 Eatonville 10
          
     
#2 10 Tyee 2
7 Orting 18
    
#13 3 Lindbergh 0
2 White River 10
   
       
#6 7 Orting 0
2 White River 10
     
   
#10 10 Tyee 0
5 Steilacoom 14
         
     
#3 9 Highline 0
8 Eatonville 8
       
#16 2 White River 0
1 Fife 7
       
#7 8 Eatonville 0
1 Fife 14
     
   
#11 11 Franklin Pierce 10
9 Highline 6
         
     
#4 5 Steilacoom 11
12 Clover Park 1
    
#14 4 River Ridge 1
1 Fife 5
   
       
#8 5 Steilacoom 4
4 River Ridge 7
    
#15 3 Lindbergh 8
4 River Ridge 11
   
#12 12 Clover Park 1
7 Orting 9
        
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15
Fifth Place
Sixth Place
Seventh Place
Eighth Place
 
Friday, April 26, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
TBD
Franklin Pierce 2
@Renton 0
Franklin Pierce to #5 Renton to #9
#2 TBD
TBD
Tyee 2
@Orting 18
Orting to #6 Tyee to #10
#3 TBD
TBD
Highline 0
@Eatonville 8
Eatonville to #7 Highline to #11
#4 TBD
TBD
Steilacoom 11
@Clover Park 1
Steilacoom to #8 Clover Park to #12
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 10:00 AM
Foss HS
Franklin Pierce 9
@Lindbergh 15
Lindbergh to #13 Franklin Pierce to #11
#7 10:00 AM
Foster HS
Eatonville 0
@Fife 14
Fife to #14 Eatonville to #9
#6 1:00 PM
Foss HS
Orting 0
@White River 10
White River to #13 Orting to #12
#8 1:00 PM
Foster HS
Steilacoom 4
@River Ridge 7
River Ridge to #14 Steilacoom to #10
#13 4:00 PM
Foss HS
Lindbergh 0
@White River 10
White River to #16 Lindbergh to #15
#14 4:00 PM
Foster HS
River Ridge 1
@Fife 5
Fife to #16 River Ridge to #15
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 4:00 PM
Orting HS
Clover Park 1
@Orting 9
Out Out
#16 4:00 PM
Foss HS
White River 0
@Fife 7
First Place Second Place
#15 4:00 PM
Foster HS
Lindbergh 8
@River Ridge 11
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 4:00 PM
Moshier Field
Franklin Pierce 10
@Highline 6
Out Out
#10 4:00 PM
Steilacoom HS
Tyee 0
@Steilacoom 14
Out Out
#9 7:00 PM
Liberty Park
Renton 1
@Eatonville 10
Out Out