WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Lindbergh
  • White River
  • Franklin Pierce
  • Clover Park
  • Renton
  • Foster
  • Steilacoom
  • Fife
2020 2A SPSL Boys Basketball
SHARE

2020 2A SPSL

Boys Basketball

at Higher Seed
Thu, Feb 6 - Sat, Feb 8

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults & Students w/o ASB $6

Military w/ID $4

Students w/ASB $4

Seniors $2

SPSL 2A League passes will be accepted. No other league’s passes will be accepted. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Lindbergh
2Seed #2White River
3Seed #3Franklin Pierce
4Seed #4Clover Park
5Seed #5Renton
6Seed #6Foster
7Seed #7Steilacoom
8Seed #8Fife
Thu, Feb 6 - Sat, Feb 8
at Higher Seed
February 8
  
February 6
  
February 8
 
   
#1 3 Franklin Pierce 72
2 White River 81
   
      
#6 4 Clover Park 73
3 Franklin Pierce 67
    
#5 2 White River 60
1 Lindbergh 61
  
#2 4 Clover Park 59
1 Lindbergh 64
  
    
      
   
#3 6 Foster 55
5 Renton 53
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Fife 56
7 Steilacoom 73
   
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(All 8 to WDC Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
Thu, Feb 6 - Sat, Feb 8
at Higher Seed
February 8
  
February 6
  
February 8
 
   
#1 3 Franklin Pierce 72
2 White River 81
   
      
#6 4 Clover Park 73
3 Franklin Pierce 67
    
#5 2 White River 60
1 Lindbergh 61
  
#2 4 Clover Park 59
1 Lindbergh 64
  
    
      
   
#3 6 Foster 55
5 Renton 53
   
      
      
   
#4 8 Fife 56
7 Steilacoom 73
   
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(All 8 to WDC Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3
Seventh Place
Winner Game 4
Eighth Place
Loser Game 4
 
Thursday, February 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Lindbergh HS
Clover Park 59
@Lindbergh 64
Lindbergh to #5 Clover Park to #6
#4 7:00 PM
Steilacoom HS
Fife 56
@Steilacoom 73
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#3 7:00 PM
Renton HS
Foster 55
@Renton 53
Fifth Place Sixth Place
 
Friday, February 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
White River HighSchool Gym
Franklin Pierce 72
@White River 81
White River to #5 Franklin Pierce to #6
 
Saturday, February 8, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Lindbergh HS
White River 60
@Lindbergh 61
First Place Second Place
#6 7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce HS
Franklin Pierce 67
@Clover Park 73
Third Place Fourth Place