App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 2A Girls State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Ellensburg 2
6 West Valley (Sp 3
         
         
  
#9 6 West Valley (Sp 0
3 Ridgefield 2
      
#2 14 Enumclaw 0
3 Ridgefield 2
        
        
     
#13 3 Ridgefield 0
7 Hockinson 1
   
#3 10 Sehome 1
7 Hockinson 2
        
        
  
#10 7 Hockinson 1
2 Burlington-Edis 0
      
#4 15 Port Angeles 1
2 Burlington-Edis 2
        
        
        
#16 7 Hockinson 0
1 Archbishop Murp 2
#5 12 White River 1
5 Columbia River 2
        
        
  
#11 5 Columbia River 2
4 Fife 1
      
#6 13 North Kitsap 1
4 Fife 3
        
        
     
#14 5 Columbia River 1
1 Archbishop Murp 2
   
#7 9 Tumwater 3
8 Selah 2
        
        
  
#12 9 Tumwater 0
1 Archbishop Murp 5
      
#8 16 Sammamish 0
1 Archbishop Murp 9
        
       
#15 3 Ridgefield 0
5 Columbia River 1
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 9-10
  
November 12-13
  
November 19
  
November 20
 
#1 11 Ellensburg 2
6 West Valley (Sp 3
         
         
  
#9 6 West Valley (Sp 0
3 Ridgefield 2
      
#2 14 Enumclaw 0
3 Ridgefield 2
        
        
     
#13 3 Ridgefield 0
7 Hockinson 1
   
#3 10 Sehome 1
7 Hockinson 2
        
        
  
#10 7 Hockinson 1
2 Burlington-Edis 0
      
#4 15 Port Angeles 1
2 Burlington-Edis 2
        
        
        
#16 7 Hockinson 0
1 Archbishop Murp 2
#5 12 White River 1
5 Columbia River 2
        
        
  
#11 5 Columbia River 2
4 Fife 1
      
#6 13 North Kitsap 1
4 Fife 3
        
        
     
#14 5 Columbia River 1
1 Archbishop Murp 2
   
#7 9 Tumwater 3
8 Selah 2
        
        
  
#12 9 Tumwater 0
1 Archbishop Murp 5
      
#8 16 Sammamish 0
1 Archbishop Murp 9
        
       
#15 3 Ridgefield 0
5 Columbia River 1
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Port Angeles 1
@Burlington-Edison 2
Burlington-Edison to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy HS
Sammamish 0
@Archbishop Murphy 9
Archbishop Murphy to #12 Out
#6 6:30 PM
Fife HS
North Kitsap 1
@Fife 3
Fife to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 5:00 PM
University HS (S
Ellensburg 2
@West Valley (Spokane) 3
West Valley (Spokane) to #9 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
Enumclaw 0
@Ridgefield 2
Ridgefield to #9 Out
#3 6:00 PM
Battle Ground Stadium
Sehome 1
@Hockinson 2
Hockinson to #10 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Kiggins Bowl, Vancouver
White River 1
@Columbia River 2
Columbia River to #11 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Selah HS
Tumwater 3
@Selah 2
Tumwater to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 1:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
West Valley (Spokane) 0
@Ridgefield 2
Ridgefield to #13 Out
#10 1:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley HS
Hockinson 1
@Burlington-Edison 0
Hockinson to #13 Out
#12 1:00 PM
Archbishop HS
Tumwater 0
@Archbishop Murphy 5
Archbishop Murphy to #14 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Fife Memorial Stadium
Columbia River 2
@Fife 1
Columbia River to #14 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 6:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Ridgefield 0
@Hockinson 1
Hockinson to #16 Ridgefield to #15
#14 8:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Columbia River 1
@Archbishop Murphy 2
Archbishop Murphy to #16 Columbia River to #15
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Ridgefield 0
@Columbia River 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 5:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Hockinson 0
@Archbishop Murphy 2
First Place Second Place
2021 2A Girls State Soccer
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 20

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Archbishop Murphy
2Seed 2Burlington-Edison
3Seed 3Ridgefield
4Seed 4Fife
5Seed 5Columbia River
6Seed 6West Valley (Spokane)
7Seed 7Hockinson
8Seed 8Selah
9Seed 9Tumwater
10Seed 10Sehome
11Seed 11Ellensburg
12Seed 12White River
13Seed 13North Kitsap
14Seed 14Enumclaw
15Seed 15Port Angeles
16Seed 16Sammamish