App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 2/3 2A Girls Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 6
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
      
#1 Olympic 3
Steilacoom 1
      
            
   
#9 Olympic 0
Port Angeles 4
        
     
#2 Enumclaw 2
Port Angeles 0
      
           
#15 Port Angeles 4
Lindbergh 1
           
     
#3 Franklin Pierce 3
Highline 2
  
#13 North Kitsap 3
Enumclaw 2
   
          
   
#10 Franklin Pierce 1
Lindbergh 7
       
     
#4 North Kitsap 3
Lindbergh 2
      
           
            
      
#5 North Mason 2
Renton 0
     
#18 North Kitsap 1
Fife 2
           
   
#11 North Mason 1
Sammamish 6
       
     
#6 Sammamish 0
White River 4
      
           
#16 Sammamish 3
Sequim 0
           
     
#7 Bremerton 0
Orting 7
  
#14 White River 0
Fife 1
   
          
   
#12 Orting 1
Sequim 3
       
     
#8 Sequim 0
Fife 5
     
#17 Enumclaw 0
White River 1
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
November 6
  
November 4
  
November 2
  
November 4
  
November 6
 
      
#1 Olympic 3
Steilacoom 1
      
            
   
#9 Olympic 0
Port Angeles 4
        
     
#2 Enumclaw 2
Port Angeles 0
      
           
#15 Port Angeles 4
Lindbergh 1
           
     
#3 Franklin Pierce 3
Highline 2
  
#13 North Kitsap 3
Enumclaw 2
   
          
   
#10 Franklin Pierce 1
Lindbergh 7
       
     
#4 North Kitsap 3
Lindbergh 2
      
           
            
      
#5 North Mason 2
Renton 0
     
#18 North Kitsap 1
Fife 2
           
   
#11 North Mason 1
Sammamish 6
       
     
#6 Sammamish 0
White River 4
      
           
#16 Sammamish 3
Sequim 0
           
     
#7 Bremerton 0
Orting 7
  
#14 White River 0
Fife 1
   
          
   
#12 Orting 1
Sequim 3
       
     
#8 Sequim 0
Fife 5
     
#17 Enumclaw 0
White River 1
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
North Mason 2
@Renton 0
North Mason to #11 Out
#6 6:00 PM
White River HighSchool
Sammamish 0
@White River 4
White River to #14 Sammamish to #11
#2 7:00 PM
Port Angeles HS
Enumclaw 2
@Port Angeles 0
Enumclaw to #13 Port Angeles to #9
#1 7:00 PM
Steilacoom HS
Olympic 3
@Steilacoom 1
Olympic to #9 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Fife HS
Sequim 0
@Fife 5
Fife to #14 Sequim to #12
#3 7:00 PM
Highline Memorial Stadium
Franklin Pierce 3
@Highline 2
Franklin Pierce to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Orting Stadium
Bremerton 0
@Orting 7
Orting to #12 Out
#4 8:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
North Kitsap 3
@Lindbergh 2
North Kitsap to #13 Lindbergh to #10
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 5:00 PM
Peninsula College
Orting 1
@Sequim 3
Sequim to #16 Out
#11 6:00 PM
TBD
North Mason 1
@Sammamish 6
Sammamish to #16 Out
#14 6:00 PM
Fife Memorial Stadium
White River 0
@Fife 1
Fife to #18 White River to #17
#9 7:00 PM
Peninsula College
Olympic 0
@Port Angeles 4
Port Angeles to #15 Out
#13 7:00 PM
Enumclaw
North Kitsap 3
@Enumclaw 2
North Kitsap to #18 Enumclaw to #17
#10 7:00 PM
Renton Memorial Stadium
Franklin Pierce 1
@Lindbergh 7
Lindbergh to #15 Out
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 11:00 AM
@ Franklin Pierce
North Kitsap 1
@Fife 2
First Place Second Place
#15 12:00 PM
North Mason HS
Port Angeles 4
@Lindbergh 1
Out Out
#17 1:00 PM
@ Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw 0
@White River 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 2:00 PM
North Mason HS
Sammamish 3
@Sequim 0
Out Out
2021 District 2/3
2A Girls Soccer
Tue, Nov 2 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Alexia Hadfield
ahadfield@northmasonschools.org
The Winners and Losers of Games 17 and 18 and the Winners of Games 15 and 16 will advance to the State Tournament. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Fife
2Seed 2Lindbergh
3Seed 3Port Angeles
4Seed 4White River
5Seed 5Sammamish
6Seed 6Enumclaw
7Seed 7North Kitsap
8Seed 8Sequim
9Seed 9Highline
10Seed 10Orting
11Seed 11Steilacoom
12Seed 12Renton
13Seed 13North Mason
14Seed 14Franklin Pierce
15Seed 15Olympic
16Seed 16Bremerton