App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A District 2 Girls Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19
Bellevue College and Lake Washington HS
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17, 18
  
February 19
 
#1 12 Holy Names Acad 68
5 Hazen 59
         
  
#5 12 Holy Names Acad 40
4 West Seattle 50
      
        
#2 9 Ballard 26
8 Liberty (Renton 30
    
#9 4 West Seattle 50
1 Garfield 76
   
  
#6 8 Liberty (Renton 28
1 Garfield 61
     
       
#3 11 Bishop Blanchet 42
6 Juanita 39
       
#15 3 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Garfield
  
#7 11 Bishop Blanchet 50
3 Lakeside (Sea) 55
     
       
#4 10 Franklin 52
7 Eastside Cathol 65
    
#10 3 Lakeside (Sea) 40
2 Lake Washington 36
   
  
#8 7 Eastside Cathol 41
2 Lake Washington 57
     
      
#13 4 West Seattle 41
2 Lake Washington 69
        
         
      
#11 12 Holy Names Acad 37
8 Liberty (Renton 45
   
        
#14 8 Liberty (Renton 47
7 Eastside Cathol 41
        
      
#12 11 Bishop Blanchet 42
7 Eastside Cathol 46
  
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17, 18
  
February 19
 
#1 12 Holy Names Acad 68
5 Hazen 59
         
  
#5 12 Holy Names Acad 40
4 West Seattle 50
      
        
#2 9 Ballard 26
8 Liberty (Renton 30
    
#9 4 West Seattle 50
1 Garfield 76
   
  
#6 8 Liberty (Renton 28
1 Garfield 61
     
       
#3 11 Bishop Blanchet 42
6 Juanita 39
       
#15 3 Lakeside (Sea)
1 Garfield
  
#7 11 Bishop Blanchet 50
3 Lakeside (Sea) 55
     
       
#4 10 Franklin 52
7 Eastside Cathol 65
    
#10 3 Lakeside (Sea) 40
2 Lake Washington 36
   
  
#8 7 Eastside Cathol 41
2 Lake Washington 57
     
      
#13 4 West Seattle 41
2 Lake Washington 69
        
         
      
#11 12 Holy Names Acad 37
8 Liberty (Renton 45
   
        
#14 8 Liberty (Renton 47
7 Eastside Cathol 41
        
      
#12 11 Bishop Blanchet 42
7 Eastside Cathol 46
  
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:00 PM
Hazen HS
Holy Names Acad 68
@Hazen 59
Holy Names Acad to #5 Out
#2 5:30 PM
Liberty HS
Ballard 26
@Liberty (Renton) 30
Liberty (Renton) to #6 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Juanita HS
Bishop Blanchet 42
@Juanita 39
Bishop Blanchet to #7 Out
#4 7:30 PM
West Seattle HS
Franklin 52
@Eastside Catholic 65
Eastside Catholic to #8 Out
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Holy Names Acad 40
@West Seattle 50
West Seattle to #9 Holy Names Acad to #11
#7 3:30 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Bishop Blanchet 50
@Lakeside (Sea) 55
Lakeside (Sea) to #10 Bishop Blanchet to #12
#6 6:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Liberty (Renton) 28
@Garfield 61
Garfield to #9 Liberty (Renton) to #11
#8 6:30 PM
@ Lake Washington HS
Eastside Catholic 41
@Lake Washington 57
Lake Washington to #10 Eastside Catholic to #12
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
West Seattle 50
@Garfield 76
Garfield to #15 West Seattle to #13
#10 6:30 PM
@ Bellevue College
Lakeside (Sea) 40
@Lake Washington 36
Lakeside (Sea) to #15 Lake Washington to #13
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
@ Bellevue College
Holy Names Acad 37
@Liberty (Renton) 45
Liberty (Renton) to #14 Out
#12 8:15 PM
@ Bellevue College
Bishop Blanchet 42
@Eastside Catholic 46
Eastside Catholic to #14 Out
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:15 PM
@ Bellevue College
West Seattle 41
@Lake Washington 69
Third Place Fourth Place
#14 4:45 PM
@ Bellevue College
Liberty (Renton) 47
@Eastside Catholic 41
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#15 8:15 PM
@ Bellevue College
Garfield
@Lakeside (Sea)
First Place Second Place
2022 3A District 2
Girls Basketball
Bellevue College and Lake Washington HS
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19

Tournament Director:
Pat McCarthy
ptmccarthy@seattleschools.org
Both the Winners AND Losers of Games #13, #14, and #15 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Third Place
Winner Game 13
Fourth Place
Loser Game 13
Fifth Place
Winner Game 14
Sixth Place
Loser Game 14

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Kingco #1Lake Washington
3Metro #2Lakeside (Sea)
4Metro #3West Seattle
5Kingco #2Hazen
6Kingco #3Juanita
7Metro #4Eastside Catholic
8Kingco #4Liberty (Renton)
9Metro #5Ballard
10Metro #6Franklin
11Metro #7Bishop Blanchet
12Metro #8Holy Names Academy