App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 4 2A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Wed, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 18
February 9
PLAY-IN GAME
  
February 11
  
February 14
  
February 16-18
 
   
#1 Hockinson 41
W F West 44
      
         
     
#7 W F West 30
Hudson's Bay 33
   
#A Centralia 39
Mark Morris 61
  
#2 Mark Morris 42
Hudson's Bay 70
     
       
       
#11 Hudson's Bay 46
Tumwater 59
   
#3 Aberdeen 28
Washougal 69
     
        
     
#8 Washougal 26
Tumwater 46
   
   
#4 R A Long 41
Tumwater 88
     
        
         
      
#5 Hockinson 56
Mark Morris 52
   
        
#9 Hockinson 43
Washougal 56
        
         
         
#10 R A Long 31
W F West 52
      
#6 Aberdeen 39
R A Long 58
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 9
PLAY-IN GAME
  
February 11
  
February 14
  
February 16-18
 
   
#1 Hockinson 41
W F West 44
      
         
     
#7 W F West 30
Hudson's Bay 33
   
#A Centralia 39
Mark Morris 61
  
#2 Mark Morris 42
Hudson's Bay 70
     
       
       
#11 Hudson's Bay 46
Tumwater 59
   
#3 Aberdeen 28
Washougal 69
     
        
     
#8 Washougal 26
Tumwater 46
   
   
#4 R A Long 41
Tumwater 88
     
        
         
      
#5 Hockinson 56
Mark Morris 52
   
        
#9 Hockinson 43
Washougal 56
        
         
         
#10 R A Long 31
W F West 52
      
#6 Aberdeen 39
R A Long 58
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Centralia 39
@Mark Morris 61
Mark Morris to #2 Out
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 6:00 PM
WF West HS
Hockinson 41
@W F West 44
W F West to #7 Hockinson to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Hudson's Bay HS
Mark Morris 42
@Hudson's Bay 70
Hudson's Bay to #7 Mark Morris to #5
#3 6:00 PM
Washougal HS
Aberdeen 28
@Washougal 69
Washougal to #8 Aberdeen to #6
#4 7:00 PM
Tumwater HS
R A Long 41
@Tumwater 88
Tumwater to #8 R A Long to #6
 
Monday, February 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
Woodland HS
Aberdeen 39
@R A Long 58
R A Long to #10 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Ridgefield HS
W F West 30
@Hudson's Bay 33
Hudson's Bay to #11 W F West to #10
#5 7:45 PM
Woodland HS
Hockinson 56
@Mark Morris 52
Hockinson to #9 Out
#8 7:45 PM
Ridgefield HS
Washougal 26
@Tumwater 46
Tumwater to #11 Washougal to #9
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 6:00 PM
Hudson's Bay HS
Washougal 56
@Hockinson 43
Third Place Out
#10 6:00 PM
Black Hills HS
W F West 52
@R A Long 31
Third Place Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 6:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Hudson's Bay 46
@Tumwater 59
First Place Second Place
District 4 2A Girls Basketball
Wed, Feb 9 - Fri, Feb 18

Director:
Robert Blackman
rblackman@longview.k12.wa.us
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winners of Games #9 and #10 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 9
Third Place
Winner Game 10

Tournament Seeding

1EVCO #1Tumwater
2GSHL #1Hudson's Bay
3EVCO #2W F West
4GSHL #2Washougal
5EVCO #3Aberdeen
6GSHL #3Hockinson
7GSHL #5Mark Morris
8GSHL #4R A Long
9EVCO #4Centralia