Login

2019 2A Boys
SPSL League Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites
Monday, January 28 - Saturday, February 2

Print
 
View:
 
February 1
January 28
at Higher Seed
January 30
at Higher Seed
February 1
February 2
 
 
   
11 Eatonville 63
#1 Foster HS
Jan. 28, 7:00pm
6 Foster 89
         
           
SPSL Division Champs will be assigned seeds #1-3 based on RPI.
Best RPI of 2nd place teams is seed #4.
Winners of #9-12 seeded by RPI to WCD Tournament.
     
6 Foster 82
#5 Renton HS
Jan. 30, 7:00pm
3 Renton 62
Loser to #12
     
11 Eatonville 38
#9 Fife HS
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
4 Fife 61
Winner to WCD
Loser Out
         
         
      
6 Foster 61
#13 Franklin Pierce HS
Feb. 1, 7:30pm
2 Franklin Pierce 64
Loser to #15
  
  
10 River Ridge 54
#2 White River HighSchool Gym
Jan. 28, 7:00pm
7 White River 75
      
         
    
7 White River 65
#6 Franklin Pierce HS
Jan. 30, 7:00pm
2 Franklin Pierce 76
Loser to #11
     
10 River Ridge 57
#10 Lindbergh HS
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
8 Lindbergh 65
Winner to WCD
Loser Out
         
         
         
2 Franklin Pierce 64
#16 Foss HS
Feb. 2, 6:00pm
1 Foss 83
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
  
9 Clover Park 56
#3 Lindbergh HS
Jan. 28, 5:15pm
8 Lindbergh 63
       
         
    
8 Lindbergh 60
#7 Foss HS
Jan. 30, 7:00pm
1 Foss 64
Loser to #10
     
9 Clover Park 57
#11 White River HighSchool Gym
Feb. 1, 5:15pm
7 White River 74
Winner to WCD
Loser Out
         
         
      
5 Steilacoom 47
#14 Foss HS
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
1 Foss 54
Loser to #15
   
  
5 Steilacoom 64
#4 Steilacoom HS
Jan. 28, 7:00pm
12 Highline 44
       
         
    
5 Steilacoom 50
#8 Fife HS
Jan. 30, 5:15pm
4 Fife 45
Loser to #9
    
6 Foster 58
#15 Foss HS
Feb. 2, 2:00pm
5 Steilacoom 72
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
12 Highline 45
#12 Renton HS
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
3 Renton 60
Winner to WCD
Loser Out
        
        
         
          
          
            
             
             
             
             
             
Team Awards
(Top 8 to WCD Tournament)
First Place
Foss
Second Place
Franklin Pierce
Third Place
Steilacoom
Fourth Place
Foster
Fifth Place
Fife
Sixth Place
Renton
Seventh Place
White River
Eighth Place
Lindbergh
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $6

Military w/ID $4

Students w/ASB $4

Seniors $2

SPSL 2A League passes will be accepted. No other league’s passes will be accepted. Pictures of ASB cards on cell phones will not be accepted.
  Revised: 2/2/19 8:55 PM by Chris Gibson
Scored Game #15

Director: Gary Larson, 360-412-4834, glarson11@nthurston.k12.wa.us
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact